KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

régimen de cesión

English translation: leased

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:régimen de cesión
English translation:leased
Entered by: Mary Bauer

13:28 Jan 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: régimen de cesión
indicar si es propiedad, alquilado o se utiliza en régimen de cesión...

about property or facilities, bought, rented or....? is it leased, or maybe talking about renting the property each time you use it?
Mary Bauer
Spain
lease basis
Explanation:
used on a lease basis

cars4U.com - Buy or Lease your new car online. Canadian car ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Mazda, Acura, Hyundai, Lexus, BMW, Mercedes or even a Porsche, cars4U.com lets
you see and calculate Canadian car prices, on a buy, finance or lease basis. ...
Descripción: Provides prices for buying, leasing and financing of all makes and models, features guides and research...
Categoría: Shopping > Vehicles > Autos > Buyer Services
www.cars4u.com/ - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

TRspecown - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Sales Tax on the rental or lease basis, to the ... Special Mobile Machinery (SMM) rental/lease
Equipment monthly ... county where the equipment is or was being used. ...
www.state.co.us/gov_dir/revenue_dir/ MV_dir/TRownsme.html - 15k


RealEstateJournal | Reits - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... real-estate investment trust that invests solely in properties used by franchised ... dealers,
and then leases back the properties on a triple-net lease basis. ...
homes.wsj.com/reits/reits/20010820-morrissey.html - 32k
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks. Thats what I had already put, so good to have confirmation.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lease basis
Maria Luisa Duarte
4on loan
Ramon Somoza
2Assignment system
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Assignment system


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lease basis


Explanation:
used on a lease basis

cars4U.com - Buy or Lease your new car online. Canadian car ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Mazda, Acura, Hyundai, Lexus, BMW, Mercedes or even a Porsche, cars4U.com lets
you see and calculate Canadian car prices, on a buy, finance or lease basis. ...
Descripción: Provides prices for buying, leasing and financing of all makes and models, features guides and research...
Categoría: Shopping > Vehicles > Autos > Buyer Services
www.cars4u.com/ - 19k - En caché - Páginas similares

TRspecown - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Sales Tax on the rental or lease basis, to the ... Special Mobile Machinery (SMM) rental/lease
Equipment monthly ... county where the equipment is or was being used. ...
www.state.co.us/gov_dir/revenue_dir/ MV_dir/TRownsme.html - 15k


RealEstateJournal | Reits - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... real-estate investment trust that invests solely in properties used by franchised ... dealers,
and then leases back the properties on a triple-net lease basis. ...
homes.wsj.com/reits/reits/20010820-morrissey.html - 32k

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
Thanks. Thats what I had already put, so good to have confirmation.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
8 mins

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on loan


Explanation:
Not sure whether this is the correct term in English. "Régimen de cesión" is a kind of cession, when a property is loaned or its use allowed to somebody without any kind of payment or compensation, for example, if a father allows a child to live in a house of his property without any kind of payment.

I know the term because that is exactly what I had to introduce in my tax declaration for many years...

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 146