KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

A la terminación natural o anticipada de la Operación

English translation: Upon normal or early termination of the operation (transaction)


07:57 Jan 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: A la terminación natural o anticipada de la Operación
A la terminación natural o anticipada de la Operación, la Arrendadora será la responsable de llevar a cabo todos los actos encaminados a la recuperación de la propiedad de la Maquinaria y Equipo, o en su caso, la recuperación de todas aquellas cantidades adeudadas por los Clientes del Obligado derivadas de cualesquiera Operación.
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
English translation:Upon normal or early termination of the operation (transaction)
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

Jim Collis
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Upon normal or early termination of the operation (transaction)
Jim Collis
5 +1At/Upon the natural or early temination of the Transaction/Operation
Paul Stevens


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Upon normal or early termination of the operation (transaction)


Explanation:
Hope this helps

Jim Collis
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 99
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude: change normal to "expected"?
7 mins
  -> I believe normal is right (normal!)

agree  xxxEDLING
23 mins

agree  Worklog
1 hr

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
3 hrs

agree  Mary Bauer
4 hrs

agree  Michèle Gervais
6 hrs

agree  savannah
6 hrs

agree  Refugio
8 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
At/Upon the natural or early temination of the Transaction/Operation


Explanation:
Not clear what the "Operación" is, but it is likely to refer to a "Transaction" rather than an "Operation".

HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

neutral  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: They are talking about equipment and machinery, so probably it is the operation of a plant (a subcontract, for example)
8 hrs
  -> Noted, but I don't necessarily agree you - the text talks about recovering ownership of the M & E, and "operacion" could just as easily refer to a deal or transaction between the parties. But, as I've said, it is impossible to say from text given.