se ha desempeñado en forma independiente como Asesor de Marketing y Publicidad

English translation: has worked as a freelance Marketing and Advertising Consultant

Spanish term or phrase:se ha desempeñado en forma independiente como Asesor de Marketing y Publicidad
English translation:has worked as a freelance Marketing and Advertising Consultant
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

19:02 Jan 28, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: se ha desempeñado en forma independiente como Asesor de Marketing y Publicidad
En una carta donde se deja constancia que una persona trabajó para la empresa que emite la carta. Qué queda mejor as a free-lance Marketing and Advertising Advisor or as an external Marketing and Advertising Advisor?
Thanks,
Vanina
Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
has worked as a freelance Marketing and Advertising Consultant
Explanation:
| AnswerOn Inc.
... As a freelance marketing and advertising consultant, Bob has worked with ABC-TV,
CBS-TV, NBC-TV, ESPN, the Minnesota Vikings Football team, the National Hockey ...
answeron.com/about/mt.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Resume Writing - marketing and advertising consultant sample ...
Help, advice and examples on how to write a resume. This page contains
a marketing and advertising consultant sample resume. Resume ...
www.resume-writing-example.com/samples-resumes/ marketing-advertising-consultant-sample-resume.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Marketing and Advertising Consultant
Shenyang ZS Consultant Co., Ltd. 32 Xibinhe Rd, Shenhe Dist. Shenyang,
liaoning, 110014, China Telephone: 0086-24-9024556 Fax: 0086 ...
www.business-china.com/service/market/szscc.htm - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

China Net Business Services: Marketing and Advertising
... International Marketing Assistance. Market Survey, financial analysis,
translation and more ... Marketing and advertising consultant. ...
www.business-china.com/service/market/ - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

Web design firm and internet marketing.
Internet marketing and advertising consultant. Web design with a web
marketing eye. This entire web site has been updated. Please ...
www.webuildpages.com/index10-06-02.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2has worked as a freelance Marketing and Advertising Consultant
Marian Greenfield
3 +2has been working as an independent (free-lance) Marketing and Advertising Counselor
xxxEDLING
4Has worked on a free-lance basis
claudia bagnardi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
has been working as an independent (free-lance) Marketing and Advertising Counselor


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nitza Ramos
0 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Thierry LOTTE
16 mins
  -> Thanks

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Has worked on a free-lance basis


Explanation:
as Marketing and Advertising Advisor/Consultant
or
Has been a free-lance MAA
suerte!

claudia bagnardi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 639

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
has worked as a freelance Marketing and Advertising Consultant


Explanation:
| AnswerOn Inc.
... As a freelance marketing and advertising consultant, Bob has worked with ABC-TV,
CBS-TV, NBC-TV, ESPN, the Minnesota Vikings Football team, the National Hockey ...
answeron.com/about/mt.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Resume Writing - marketing and advertising consultant sample ...
Help, advice and examples on how to write a resume. This page contains
a marketing and advertising consultant sample resume. Resume ...
www.resume-writing-example.com/samples-resumes/ marketing-advertising-consultant-sample-resume.html - 15k - Cached - Similar pages

Marketing and Advertising Consultant
Shenyang ZS Consultant Co., Ltd. 32 Xibinhe Rd, Shenhe Dist. Shenyang,
liaoning, 110014, China Telephone: 0086-24-9024556 Fax: 0086 ...
www.business-china.com/service/market/szscc.htm - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

China Net Business Services: Marketing and Advertising
... International Marketing Assistance. Market Survey, financial analysis,
translation and more ... Marketing and advertising consultant. ...
www.business-china.com/service/market/ - 2k - Cached - Similar pages

Web design firm and internet marketing.
Internet marketing and advertising consultant. Web design with a web
marketing eye. This entire web site has been updated. Please ...
www.webuildpages.com/index10-06-02.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages



    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  savannah
55 mins

agree  sanlev: the most correct way of saying it in the US!
3 hrs