KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

al

English translation: as at (UK) / as of (USA)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:al
English translation:as at (UK) / as of (USA)
Entered by: Valeria Verona

00:09 Jan 30, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: al
En la traducción de un sitio financiero, hay un campo que dice "Resumen de cartera al (fecha)".
¿Cómo se diría ese al naturalmente en inglés UK?
GraciaZ!!!
Valeria Verona
Argentina
as at (British English)
Explanation:
Conference Programme as at April 19
PACTS' Forthcoming Conference. Provisional Conference Programme. Driver
Training & Testing: the final frontier? Tuesday, 19 th February 2002. ...
www.pacts.org.uk/feb2002conf.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Law Journals and Periodicals on LexisNexis as at April 2002
Law Journals and Periodicals on LexisNexis as at April 2002. Aerospace
Risk. Incorporating Aviation Insurance & Law, The Aviation ...
www.city.ac.uk/icsl/ltrc/lexisjournals.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]LEVEL 4 PSYCHOLOGY 2002 ­ 2003 TIMETABLE (as at 10 October 2002 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
LEVEL 4 PSYCHOLOGY 2002 ­ 2003 TIMETABLE (as at 10 October 2002) Term One 10-11
11-12 12-1 1-2 2-3 3-4 Mon PVC 1 Seminar Room, 58 Hillhead St PVC 1 Seminar ...
www.psy.gla.ac.uk/~steve/resources/l4time.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]Membership ­ SCAN Lung Group (as at 10 October 2002)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Membership ­ SCAN Lung Group (as at 10 th October 2002) Lothian - respiratory physicians
Dr Ron Fergusson (Chair) Consultant respiratory physician, WGH Prof ...
www.cee.hw.ac.uk/genisys/scan/about_scan/ lung/documents/membership(10Oct02).pdf - Similar pages

PDF]8 CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET AS AT 31st JULY 1998 Note As ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
8 CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET AS AT 31st JULY 1998 Note As Restated 1998 1997 £'000
£'000 Fixed Assets Tangible Assets 3 49,505 46,827 Investment Assets 3 ...
www.sussex.ac.uk/Units/finance/publications/ fin-stmt-97-98/balance.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a las dos. En este caso, necesitaba inglés británico. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7as at (British English)
Vanina Ricciardelli
4 +7as of
Susana Galilea


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
as of


Explanation:
en inglés EEUU

Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lavinia Pirlog
6 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield: that's it
14 mins

agree  Refugio
22 mins

agree  sanlev
2 hrs

agree  Katherine Matles
7 hrs

agree  Belinda Adams
8 hrs

agree  xxxEDLING
8 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
as at (British English)


Explanation:
Conference Programme as at April 19
PACTS' Forthcoming Conference. Provisional Conference Programme. Driver
Training & Testing: the final frontier? Tuesday, 19 th February 2002. ...
www.pacts.org.uk/feb2002conf.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Law Journals and Periodicals on LexisNexis as at April 2002
Law Journals and Periodicals on LexisNexis as at April 2002. Aerospace
Risk. Incorporating Aviation Insurance & Law, The Aviation ...
www.city.ac.uk/icsl/ltrc/lexisjournals.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]LEVEL 4 PSYCHOLOGY 2002 ­ 2003 TIMETABLE (as at 10 October 2002 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
LEVEL 4 PSYCHOLOGY 2002 ­ 2003 TIMETABLE (as at 10 October 2002) Term One 10-11
11-12 12-1 1-2 2-3 3-4 Mon PVC 1 Seminar Room, 58 Hillhead St PVC 1 Seminar ...
www.psy.gla.ac.uk/~steve/resources/l4time.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF]Membership ­ SCAN Lung Group (as at 10 October 2002)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Membership ­ SCAN Lung Group (as at 10 th October 2002) Lothian - respiratory physicians
Dr Ron Fergusson (Chair) Consultant respiratory physician, WGH Prof ...
www.cee.hw.ac.uk/genisys/scan/about_scan/ lung/documents/membership(10Oct02).pdf - Similar pages

PDF]8 CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET AS AT 31st JULY 1998 Note As ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
8 CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEET AS AT 31st JULY 1998 Note As Restated 1998 1997 £'000
£'000 Fixed Assets Tangible Assets 3 49,505 46,827 Investment Assets 3 ...
www.sussex.ac.uk/Units/finance/publications/ fin-stmt-97-98/balance.pdf - Similar pages


Vanina Ricciardelli
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 224
Grading comment
Gracias a las dos. En este caso, necesitaba inglés británico. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Galilea: ya me extrañaba a mí...
9 mins

agree  Buffalo: Para inglés UK es "as at"; para inglés US es "as of".
2 hrs

agree  Katherine Matles
6 hrs

agree  Belinda Adams
7 hrs

agree  xxxEDLING
7 hrs

agree  Mirelluk
14 hrs

agree  nessim
22 hrs