tipo impositivo

English translation: tax rate

Spanish term or phrase:tipo impositivo
English translation:tax rate
Entered by: Lavinia Pirlog

13:57 Jan 31, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: tipo impositivo
ORDENANZA FISCAL REGULADORA DEL TIPO IMPOSITIVO DEL IMPUESTO SOBRE BIENES INMUEBLES DE NATURALEZA URBANA Y RÚSTICA

Gracias,

Tweety
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
tax rate
Explanation:
I'll find refereces!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 14:02:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RefereNces:

T-account to team
... tax..pressure..presión..fiscal. tax..rate..tasa..impositiva,..tasa..de..impuesto,..tipo..impositivo.
tax..rebate..desgravación..fiscal. ...
www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossaryt1.htm - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.ctv.es ]

[PDF]La traducción financiera en el campo de los seguros
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... a la minoría Taxes Impuestos Net Profit Res.desp.de imp.atr.a soc.dom
Tax rate Tipo impositivo Cuenta Cuenta de PyG (V) de PyG (V) Page 8. ...
www.rgft.com/events/pdfs/EnriqueD.pdf - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9tax rate
Katherine Matles
5 +5tax rate
Marian Greenfield
4Fiscal Regulation that establishes Type of Tax
Rosa Garcia


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
tax rate


Explanation:
I'll find refereces!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 14:02:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RefereNces:

T-account to team
... tax..pressure..presión..fiscal. tax..rate..tasa..impositiva,..tasa..de..impuesto,..tipo..impositivo.
tax..rebate..desgravación..fiscal. ...
www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossaryt1.htm - 58k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.ctv.es ]

[PDF]La traducción financiera en el campo de los seguros
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... a la minoría Taxes Impuestos Net Profit Res.desp.de imp.atr.a soc.dom
Tax rate Tipo impositivo Cuenta Cuenta de PyG (V) de PyG (V) Page 8. ...
www.rgft.com/events/pdfs/EnriqueD.pdf - Páginas similares



Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
2 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield: oops. didn't see you there!
3 mins

agree  Jim Collis
16 mins

agree  Belinda Adams
20 mins

agree  Susana Galilea
1 hr

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
1 hr

agree  Refugio
2 hrs

agree  Suky Suky
4 hrs

agree  xxxtazdog
23 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
tax rate


Explanation:
impositivo simply means pertaining to taxes


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 min

agree  Jim Collis
15 mins

agree  Susana Galilea
1 hr

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
1 hr

agree  Suky Suky
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fiscal Regulation that establishes Type of Tax


Explanation:
or percentage of tax. Good luck.

Rosa Garcia
PRO pts in pair: 84