KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Clausulas de suscripcion

English translation: subscription clauses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:clausulas de suscripcion
English translation:subscription clauses
Entered by: hernanK

02:42 Mar 25, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Clausulas de suscripcion
Se refiere a las clausulas de suscripcion de Obligaciones Negociables.
hernanK
Subscription Clauses
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Subscription Clauses
Henry Hinds
4Subscription ConditionsPatricia de Aguirre


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Subscription Clauses


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mijo Schyllert
59 mins

agree  Andrea Ali: or Conditions
1 hr

agree  Simon Charass
1 hr

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
3 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
9 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Subscription Conditions


Explanation:
For contracts: terms and conditions

Patricia de Aguirre
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish