KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

una contabilización del cálculo de la Pérdida Neta

English translation: an accounting of the Net Loss calculation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:una contabilización del cálculo de la Pérdida Neta
English translation:an accounting of the Net Loss calculation
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

16:28 Mar 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: una contabilización del cálculo de la Pérdida Neta
El obligado podrá requerir y la arrendadora dará oportunamente una contabilización del cálculo de la Pérdida Neta
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
an accounting of the Net Loss calculation
Explanation:
or

a breakdown of the Net Loss calculation
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Right!! Thanks a lot....very helpful, Marian
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5an accounting of the Net Loss calculation
Marian Greenfield
5net loss calculation entry
Luz Bordenkircher


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
net loss calculation entry


Explanation:
+

Luz Bordenkircher
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 114

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
an accounting of the Net Loss calculation


Explanation:
or

a breakdown of the Net Loss calculation


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Right!! Thanks a lot....very helpful, Marian