KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

VALUACIÓN CONTABLE

English translation: book value/valuation


11:19 Apr 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: VALUACIÓN CONTABLE
CREO QUE ES BOOK VALUE. FAVOR CONFIRMAR.
CONTEXTO: MEMORIA Y BALANCE.
Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
English translation:book value/valuation
Explanation:
I'd agree with you
Selected response from:

Gillian Hargreaves
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1book value/valuation
Gillian Hargreaves
4accounting valuationxxxEDLING


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounting valuation


Explanation:
valuación-contable-accounting-valuation


    Reference: http://www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossarysv.htm
xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
book value/valuation


Explanation:
I'd agree with you

Gillian Hargreaves
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 359
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Book value.
1 hr