movilidad del capital

English translation: capital mobility

Spanish term or phrase:movilidad del capital
English translation:capital mobility
Entered by: Veronica Vazquez

23:43 May 6, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: movilidad del capital
Tasas de interes y movilidad del capital. (no hay mas contexto).
¿podria ser "raising of capital"?
Veronica Vazquez
capital mobility
Explanation:
se refiere a la movilidad del dinero (efectivo vs. bienes vs. inmuebles).

Can Capital Mobility be Destabilizing? - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Jump to the Navigation Bar Can Capital Mobility be Destabilizing? Qinglai
Meng, Andres Velasco. NBER Working Paper No. w7263 Issued in July 1999. ...
papers.nber.org/papers/W7263 - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de papers.nber.org ]

CAPITAL MOBILITY, INFLATION, AND HARMONIZATION - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Vol. 17 No. 3. CAPITAL MOBILITY, INFLATION, AND HARMONIZATION. William
A. Niskanen. William A. Niskanen is Chairman of the Cato Institute. ...
www.cato.org/pubs/journal/cj17n3-7.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Abstract of "Power in Motion: Capital Mobility and the Indonesian ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Abstract of "Power in Motion: Capital Mobility and the Indonesian State", Cornell
University Press, 1996. - by Jeffrey A. Winters. ...
www.uc.pt/timor/abwinter.htm
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you parrot!!!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1capital mobility
Henry Hinds
5capital mobility
Maria Luisa Duarte
4capital mobility
Parrot
3capital mobility
Anne-Carine Zimmer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capital mobility


Explanation:
Se va moviendo el capital a distintos tipos de inversiones.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
3 mins

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital mobility


Explanation:
se refiere a la movilidad del dinero (efectivo vs. bienes vs. inmuebles).

Can Capital Mobility be Destabilizing? - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Jump to the Navigation Bar Can Capital Mobility be Destabilizing? Qinglai
Meng, Andres Velasco. NBER Working Paper No. w7263 Issued in July 1999. ...
papers.nber.org/papers/W7263 - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de papers.nber.org ]

CAPITAL MOBILITY, INFLATION, AND HARMONIZATION - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Vol. 17 No. 3. CAPITAL MOBILITY, INFLATION, AND HARMONIZATION. William
A. Niskanen. William A. Niskanen is Chairman of the Cato Institute. ...
www.cato.org/pubs/journal/cj17n3-7.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Abstract of "Power in Motion: Capital Mobility and the Indonesian ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Abstract of "Power in Motion: Capital Mobility and the Indonesian State", Cornell
University Press, 1996. - by Jeffrey A. Winters. ...
www.uc.pt/timor/abwinter.htm


Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thank you parrot!!!!!!!!!!!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capital mobility


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capital mobility


Explanation:
interest rates and capital mobility

my guess given that there is no specific context

Hope it helps :-)
Karin

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-06 23:50:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

looks like I was a little slow there ;-)

Anne-Carine Zimmer
United States
PRO pts in pair: 64