KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

motivos fundados de éxito técnico

English translation: solid foundations/grounds for technical success [accomplishment]

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:motivos fundados de éxito técnico
English translation:solid foundations/grounds for technical success [accomplishment]
Entered by: Terry Burgess

05:25 May 7, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: motivos fundados de éxito técnico
En todo momento deben existir motivos fundados de éxito técnico en la realización del proyecto, tanto para el caso en que la empresa tenga la intención de su explotación directa, o como para el de la venta a un tercero del resultado del proyecto una vez concluido, si existe mercado.
Katherine Matles
Spain
solid foundations/grounds for technical success [accomplishment]
Explanation:
Some more options Katherine.
Luck!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Terry,

I like solid...thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5well-founded reasons for technical success
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4solid foundations/grounds for technical success [accomplishment]
Terry Burgess


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
well-founded reasons for technical success


Explanation:
This is how I would say it. Good luck!

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solid foundations/grounds for technical success [accomplishment]


Explanation:
Some more options Katherine.
Luck!
terry


    Oxford +
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Terry,

I like solid...thanks!