KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

realizar el microcrédito

English translation: process microcredit loans


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:realizar el microcrédito
English translation:process microcredit loans
Entered by: Parrot

18:31 May 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: realizar el microcrédito
Las entidades financieras especializadas en créditos de consumo son proclives a cometer el error de realizar el microcrédito encargando a tres personas diferentes la promoción, la evaluación y el seguimiento de las operaciones, en contraposición con el oficial de microcrédito, que realiza las tres funciones.

I'm not sure if this refers to carrying out microcredit operations or just making loans
xxxjmf
process microcredit loans (?)
Explanation:
seeing that the three operations seem to be subsequent steps.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5process MICRO LOANSJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +1process microcredit loans (?)
Parrot


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
process microcredit loans (?)


Explanation:
seeing that the three operations seem to be subsequent steps.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: yes
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
process MICRO LOANS


Explanation:
parrot is right about process but htere are microloans


that's all you need

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709