KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

inmobiliaria intermediadora en una compraventa

English translation: estate agency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inmobiliaria intermediadora
English translation:estate agency
Entered by: gnomo

07:44 May 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: inmobiliaria intermediadora en una compraventa
Me he puesto en contacto con la inmobiliaria intermediadota en dicha compraventa, “Gogo Status, S.L.”, así como con los representantes de la parte vendedora, Sr. Agustín Egea Parra y obra ya en mi poder el contrato de compraventa en el que quedó documentada la mencionada operación
gnomo
real estate agent/agency
Explanation:
Luck Gnomo!
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Me quedo con "agency". Muchas gracias
Antonio
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3real estate agent/agency
Terry Burgess
5 +1estate agentPaul Stevens
5seller's agent / buyer's agentMaria-Jose Pastor
5Realtor in saleLucinda


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
real estate agent/agency


Explanation:
Luck Gnomo!
terry


    Oxford + Exp
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Me quedo con "agency". Muchas gracias
Antonio

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
3 hrs

agree  Veronica Mengana: agency
7 hrs

agree  Maria-Jose Pastor: agency.
10 hrs

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estate agent


Explanation:
would be th UK English version of this.

HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SpanTran
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Realtor in sale


Explanation:
This is mostly used in the USA.

Good luck!
Lucinda

Lucinda
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 82

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
seller's agent / buyer's agent


Explanation:
depends on which of the two the author has contacted.

In the US, documents regarding the sale of propoerty will list: Seller's agent or buyer's agent.

Suerte

Maria-Jose Pastor
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 152