KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

modo de trabajar

English translation: Please consider this


08:10 May 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: modo de trabajar
Conozco el modo de trabajar de los representantes legales de la parte vendedora y les aseguro que pueden confiar en que todo irá bien.
gnomo
English translation:Please consider this
Explanation:
I am familiar with the way the legal representatives of the selling party operate and can assure you that...

V
Selected response from:

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias, Valentín.
Saludos desde Almería.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Please consider this
Valentín Hernández Lima
4 +1professional/efficient
Terry Burgess
4working methodLucinda
3working mode
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
working mode


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
professional/efficient


Explanation:
I know how professional/efficient the seller's agents are...

Luck Gnomo!
terry


    Oxford+ Exp
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Stevens
11 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Please consider this


Explanation:
I am familiar with the way the legal representatives of the selling party operate and can assure you that...

V

Valentín Hernández Lima
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1336
Grading comment
Gracias, Valentín.
Saludos desde Almería.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
working method


Explanation:
Suerte Gnomo!
Lucinda

Lucinda
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 82