KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

se contempla un plazo de 20 días para el abono del resto de la reserva

English translation: a period of 20 days is allowed for the payment of the rest/balance of the reserve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se contempla un plazo de 20 días para el abono del resto de la reserva
English translation:a period of 20 days is allowed for the payment of the rest/balance of the reserve
Entered by: Paul Stevens

08:23 May 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: se contempla un plazo de 20 días para el abono del resto de la reserva
Como ya sabrán, y comoquiera que se contempla un plazo de 20 días desde la firma del contrato para el abono del resto de la reserva, deben efectuar una transferencia por importe de dicho resto, 16.350 €, a la cuenta nº……….., tal y como contempla el contrato.
gnomo
a period of 20 days is allowed for the payment of the rest/balance of the reserve
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, Paul.
Gnomo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5"remaining balance or outstanding balance NOT "rest"DannyB
5a period of 20 days is allowed for the payment of the rest/balance of the reservePaul Stevens


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a period of 20 days is allowed for the payment of the rest/balance of the reserve


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, Paul.
Gnomo

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"remaining balance or outstanding balance NOT "rest"


Explanation:
sounds better

DannyB
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish