KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Reajustabilidad

English translation: adjustability


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Reajustabilidad
English translation:adjustability
Entered by: fionag

14:10 Jun 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Reajustabilidad
Accounting:
Title reads:
"Corrección Monetaria y Reajustabilidad"
Ernesto Leigh
Chile
adjustability
Explanation:
No need for "re"

Monetary realignement and adjustability

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 16:03:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bsa.cl/conozcanos/memorias/memoria1999/english/ba...
Selected response from:

fionag
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2readjustment ability
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
4 +2adjustabilityfionag
4reorientation (cap)ability
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
readjustment ability


Explanation:
an option

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 300

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
0 min
  -> Thank you Gordana

agree  Daniel Mencher
46 mins
  -> Thanks Dan

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reorientation (cap)ability


Explanation:
another option. Good luck, Ernesto Leigh!
Re.: Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
adjustability


Explanation:
No need for "re"

Monetary realignement and adjustability

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 16:03:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.bsa.cl/conozcanos/memorias/memoria1999/english/ba...

fionag
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 20
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
32 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr