KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Pérdidas acumuladas

English translation: accrued losses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pérdidas acumuladas
English translation:accrued losses
Entered by: Andrea Wright

16:12 Jul 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Pérdidas acumuladas
esta bajo una lista en un balance general

Muchas gracias a todos!
Andrea Wright
accrued losses
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Marian!! en realidad me equivoque de pregunta pero me es igual de util tu respuesta, mi pregunta en realidad era "pérdida del ejercicio" que de hecho implica pérdidas acumuladas. Mil gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2accrued losses
Marian Greenfield
3 +2accumulated losses
Anne-Carine Zimmer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accrued losses


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Marian!! en realidad me equivoque de pregunta pero me es igual de util tu respuesta, mi pregunta en realidad era "pérdida del ejercicio" que de hecho implica pérdidas acumuladas. Mil gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michael Powers (PhD)
2 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан
4 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accumulated losses


Explanation:
?
Karin

Anne-Carine Zimmer
United States
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thierry LOTTE
9 mins

agree  Pablo Tarantino
3 hrs