KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

gastos que no constituyen desembolsos

English translation: non-disbursement expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gastos que no constituyen desembolsos
English translation:non-disbursement expenses
Entered by: Henry Hinds

16:37 Jul 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: gastos que no constituyen desembolsos
Tengo clara la terminologia lo que me gustaria es que me ayuden con la frase

Muchisimas gracias!
Andrea Wright
non-disbursement expenses
Explanation:
Maybe such as in-kind?
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias Henry!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5no-disbursement expensesGreencayman
4non-disbursement expenses
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-disbursement expenses


Explanation:
Maybe such as in-kind?


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Muchisimas gracias Henry!!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no-disbursement expenses


Explanation:
I have used this concept.

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 23