KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

simulares

English translation: similar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:simulares
English translation:similar
Entered by: Dinorah Maria Tijerino-Acosta

20:43 Jul 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: simulares
Asesoría o asistencia técnica, operación y/o administración y otros simulares.
Dinorah Maria Tijerino-Acosta
similar services
Explanation:
that's it
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos! :)

Saludos,

Dinorah
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5similar services
Marian Greenfield
3 +1and the equivalent
William Stein
2similar functions
Clauwolf


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
and the equivalent


Explanation:
or
and the like
(I think it's a typo for similares)

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
3 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
similar functions


Explanation:
:)

Clauwolf
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 173

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
similar services


Explanation:
that's it

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
¡Gracias a todos! :)

Saludos,

Dinorah