KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

(Mexico) CARGOS DE DIAS EQUIVALENTES POR IMPUESTO SOBRE REMUNERACIONES PAGADAS

English translation: charges for equivalent days for tax on compensation paid


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:CARGOS DE DIAS EQUIVALENTES POR IMPUESTO SOBRE REMUNERACIONES PAGADAS
English translation:charges for equivalent days for tax on compensation paid
Entered by: Henry Hinds

02:55 Jul 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / COST ACCOUNTING
Spanish term or phrase: (Mexico) CARGOS DE DIAS EQUIVALENTES POR IMPUESTO SOBRE REMUNERACIONES PAGADAS
(MEXICO) SE VERIFICARA QUE (CARGOS POR PRESTACIONES) NO INCLUYAN CARGOS DE DIAS EQUIVALENTES POR IMPUESTO SOBRE REMUNERACIONES PAGADAS, Y CARGOS POR I.M.S.S. PARA PERSONAL EXTRANJERO
guillen
United States
charges for equivalent days for tax on compensation paid
Explanation:
Verification shall be made that charges for benefits do not include charges for equivalent days for tax on compensation paid, and I.M.S.S. (Social Security) charges for foreign personnel.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks again, Henry.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1charges for equivalent days for tax on compensation paid
Henry Hinds
5Charges to equivalent days due to tax over payed income
Miguel Jahiatt


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Charges to equivalent days due to tax over payed income


Explanation:
Mucha Suerte!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 03:59:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: charges to equivalent days taxable over payed income

Miguel Jahiatt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 6

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
charges for equivalent days for tax on compensation paid


Explanation:
Verification shall be made that charges for benefits do not include charges for equivalent days for tax on compensation paid, and I.M.S.S. (Social Security) charges for foreign personnel.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks again, Henry.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gordana Podvezanec
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gordana.