KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

liquidacion de contratos

English translation: settlement of contracts


13:42 Nov 5, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: liquidacion de contratos
texto:
el consultor debe brindar soporte en liquidacion de contratos
carosisi
English translation:settlement of contracts
Explanation:
Entrego y pago final de lo pactado.
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias mil!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4settlement of contracts
GoodWords
5contract terminationsManuel Plaza
5contract closing/liquidation
Adda Velez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contract closing/liquidation


Explanation:
:D

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
contract terminations


Explanation:
My suggestion

Manuel Plaza
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 347

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
settlement of contracts


Explanation:
Entrego y pago final de lo pactado.


    Reference: http://members.aol.com/translatrs/dictionaries/ins-ensp.html
    Reference: http://www.ebcidiomas.com/cosas_gratis/diccionario_guia_fras...
GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1449
Grading comment
gracias mil!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Todd Field: yes, or simply "payment of contracts"
33 mins

agree  Alicia Jordá
4 hrs

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
4 hrs

agree  Refugio
14 hrs