KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

figura regulatoria

English translation: regulatory body


13:48 Nov 5, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: figura regulatoria
textos:
1.se debe configurar la figura regulatoria de "autogenerador".
2.teniendo en cuenta el resultado obtenido y la magnitud del impacto economico de la figura regulatoria de "autogenerador" en la reduccion de los costos regulados.....

en derecho se usa mucho esta palabra "figura", cual seria su equivalente en ingles.
carosisi
English translation:regulatory body
Explanation:
:D
Selected response from:

Adda Velez
Grading comment
mil gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4regulatory body
Adda Velez
4the regulatory concept of 'autogenerator'xxxKirstyMacC


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
regulatory body


Explanation:
:D

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jackie Bowman
5 mins

agree  M- B-
1 hr

agree  Alicia Jordá
5 hrs

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
6 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the regulatory concept of 'autogenerator'


Explanation:
Has also recently come up on Proz.Com - but under Law/Patents - as a 'legal classification'.

xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1193