KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

En cumplimiento de los preceptos legales, hacemos constar

English translation: In compliance with legal requirements, we hereby state that the...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:En cumplimiento de los preceptos legales, hacemos constar
English translation:In compliance with legal requirements, we hereby state that the...
Entered by: karin förster handley

13:16 Nov 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: En cumplimiento de los preceptos legales, hacemos constar
En cumplimiento de los preceptos legales, hacemos constar que la Sa .....

What would be the standard legal equivalent?
berne
In compliance with legal requirements, we hereby state that the...
Explanation:
o 'with lawful regulations'
Selected response from:

karin förster handley
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6In compliance with legal requirements, we hereby state that the...
karin förster handley
5In fulfillment of legal provisions, we hereby certify...
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
In compliance with legal requirements, we hereby state that the...


Explanation:
o 'with lawful regulations'

karin förster handley
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 198
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
8 mins

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
11 mins

agree  Fausto2112: Absolutely
56 mins

agree  rhandler
2 hrs

agree  Edward Lum
2 hrs

agree  Antonio Castillo Gonz�lez
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
In fulfillment of legal provisions, we hereby certify...


Explanation:
En cumplimiento de los preceptos legales, hacemos constar...

In fulfillment of legal provisions, we hereby certify...


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512