KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Rotribuciones dinerarias

English translation: money payments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Rotribuciones dinerarias
English translation:money payments
Entered by: rhandler

13:53 Nov 12, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Rotribuciones dinerarias
Spanish tax return
Diana Chan
money payments
Explanation:
I think you have a typo, and the word is RETRIBUCIONES (retribution, payment in kind).

DINERARIAS comes from DINERO (money).

Some examples of RETRIBUCIONES DINERARIAS:

Invertia - El portal financiero de Terra Lycos
RETRIBUCIONES DINERARIAS. Entre otras, se consideran retribuciones dinerarias: Sueldos y salarios. Prestaciones por desempleo. No ...
www.invertia.com/fiscal/irpf/fiscal.asp?pag=8_1a

Tabla de retenciones
... El porcentaje de retención se calculará teniendo en cuenta las retribuciones dinerarias y en especie tanto fijas como variables que sean previsibles y el ...
www3.gipuzkoa.net/ogasuna/retenciones/2002/reglas.asp

[PDF] ANEXO I LA DECLARACION ANUAL DE RETENCIONES SOBRE LOS ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... los datos identificativos de la entidad que presenta la declaración, el número total de perceptores, el importe de las retribuciones dinerarias, el importe ...
www.minhac.es/ief/idocs/eps/93/anexo193.pdf
Selected response from:

rhandler
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2money paymentsrhandler
3and not "contribuciones"????xxxCMJ_Trans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
and not "contribuciones"????


Explanation:
check it is not a TYPO

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  moken: yes+no. it is a typo, but for retribuciones. this would be income not tax payment. :O) :O)
14 mins
  -> how dumb of me. I read it straightaway as "contribuciones" and thought no further. That said, if I were doing the whole thing, the context would have saved me from myself!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
money payments


Explanation:
I think you have a typo, and the word is RETRIBUCIONES (retribution, payment in kind).

DINERARIAS comes from DINERO (money).

Some examples of RETRIBUCIONES DINERARIAS:

Invertia - El portal financiero de Terra Lycos
RETRIBUCIONES DINERARIAS. Entre otras, se consideran retribuciones dinerarias: Sueldos y salarios. Prestaciones por desempleo. No ...
www.invertia.com/fiscal/irpf/fiscal.asp?pag=8_1a

Tabla de retenciones
... El porcentaje de retención se calculará teniendo en cuenta las retribuciones dinerarias y en especie tanto fijas como variables que sean previsibles y el ...
www3.gipuzkoa.net/ogasuna/retenciones/2002/reglas.asp

[PDF] ANEXO I LA DECLARACION ANUAL DE RETENCIONES SOBRE LOS ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... los datos identificativos de la entidad que presenta la declaración, el número total de perceptores, el importe de las retribuciones dinerarias, el importe ...
www.minhac.es/ief/idocs/eps/93/anexo193.pdf

rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 1170

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  moken: sometimes called "monetary retribution" esp. in the U.S. :O) :O)
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Alvaro

agree  NoraBellettieri
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nora