KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

relación de tributos

English translation: tax statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:relación de tributos
English translation:tax statement
Entered by: SpanTran

09:49 Dec 2, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: relación de tributos
Pago mediante una relación de tributos
I am not sure how to translate "relación" in this context. Many thanks for any help and suggestions! Hanna
SpanTran
tax statement
Explanation:
without more context, I would stay that general. And a relación is generally some kind of statement
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
MANY THANKS


4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tax list
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1tax statement
Marian Greenfield
4tax calendar
Parrot


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
relación de tributos
tax list


Explanation:
Oxford

Look at 3 b

3 a (exposición) account; hizo una detallada relación de los hechos she gave a detailed account of
the facts
b (lista) list

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12665

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: or "list of..."
51 mins
  -> thank you, Cecilia - and of course I agree, it could also be "list of taxes" - Mike :)

agree  johnclaude
1 hr
  -> thank you, johnclaude - Mike :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relación de tributos
tax calendar


Explanation:
For El Salvador. See form below:


    Reference: http://www.mh.gob.sv/mh_2003/Dictamen%20Fiscal/Anexos%20Dict...
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relación de tributos
tax statement


Explanation:
without more context, I would stay that general. And a relación is generally some kind of statement


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
MANY THANKS


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emilio Gironda
10 hrs