KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Gerente de Proyectos de Tecnología

English translation: Technology Projects Manager


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Gerente de Proyectos de Tecnología
English translation:Technology Projects Manager
Entered by: María Sanz

12:25 Dec 4, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Gerente de Proyectos de Tecnología
Thanks again!
María Sanz
Argentina
Technology Projects Manager
Explanation:
Or manager of...
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Technology Projects Manager
Parrot
4 +1Technology Projects Manager.Susan Andrew


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Gerente de Proyectos de Tecnología
Technology Projects Manager


Explanation:
Or manager of...

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá: sure, regards parrot!
0 min

agree  Anaviva
7 mins

agree  Marian Greenfield
8 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Manager, Technology Projects (not "manager of)
22 mins

agree  Michael Powers (PhD): absolutely, Cecilia - Mike :)
35 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Technology Projects Manager.


Explanation:
.

Susan Andrew
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
12 hrs