KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

una singular normativa y supervisión

English translation: yes great


20:06 Dec 8, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: una singular normativa y supervisión
Como Superintendente de Bancos y Entidades Financieras implantó una singular normativa y supervisión para entidades de microfinanzas.

...implemented a unique set of regulations and supervision methods for microfinance entities?
xxxjmf
English translation:yes great
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Thank you :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1yes greatJane Lamb-Ruiz
4yes indeedPeter Bagney


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
yes great


Explanation:
:)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Thank you :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terejimenez
8 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una singular normativa y supervisión
yes indeed


Explanation:
I think your solution is fine

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017