KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

variables reales

English translation: real variables


15:54 Dec 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: variables reales
Velar por la consistencia entre las variables reales y financieras.
Ale Briones
English translation:real variables
Explanation:
just like this...
Selected response from:

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3real variables
Stefanie Sendelbach
4 +2actual variable rates
Katerina Kallitsi
5reality [and financial] variablesAmilcar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
real variables


Explanation:
just like this...

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simona de Logu
0 min

agree  David Brown
10 mins

agree  Alan Schwartzseid
22 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
actual variable rates


Explanation:
-

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxx-Translator
2 hrs

agree  margaret caulfield
14 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reality [and financial] variables


Explanation:
"Real variables" just does not cut it.

Amilcar
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 4