KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

clave presupuestaria

English translation: budget code


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:clave presupuestaria
English translation:budget code
Entered by: Valeria Verona

19:09 Dec 9, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: clave presupuestaria
Aparece en una definición.

Dígito verificador: Dígito que resulta de una serie de operaciones aritméticas efectuadas con los demás elementos que integran la **clave presupuestaria** y se utiliza como auxiliar en el procedimiento electrónico de datos.

Thanks in advance.
Valeria Verona
Argentina
budget code
Explanation:
Financial Services Budget Information - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... In a budget, the University uses a system of Budget Pools to allocate
funding within each department ( 6-digit budget code ). A ...
www.towson.edu/finserve/FRS/budget.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

FRS On-Line Screens - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... vendor in invoice number order. Does not display the 6-digit budget code. ... vendor
by the voucher number. Displays the 6-digit budget code.
www.towson.edu/finserve/FRS/screens.html - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.towson.edu ]

Please fill in all the appropriate blanks - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... These charges are the responsibility of the Organization and must be paid in
full (or a 26-digit budget code must be submitted) prior to the event. ...
www.rescomp.upenn.edu/reservations/ - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

Obtaining a PennCard - Associates - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... be paid by the cardholder by cash or check or the PennCard Center will bill the
cardholder's department as long as the proper 26-digit budget code is entered ...
www.upenn.edu/penncard/card/obtain_assoc.html
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you all for your help. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2budgetary code, budgetary key
Michael Powers (PhD)
5 +2budget code
Parrot
5Key Budget
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
budgetary code, budgetary key


Explanation:
traducción textual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12665

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isaac bekerman
8 mins
  -> thank you, isaac - Mike :)

agree  Sandra Palacios: Budget Code
45 mins
  -> thank you, Sandy - Mike :)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Key Budget


Explanation:
Key Budget Operation

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
budget code


Explanation:
Financial Services Budget Information - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... In a budget, the University uses a system of Budget Pools to allocate
funding within each department ( 6-digit budget code ). A ...
www.towson.edu/finserve/FRS/budget.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

FRS On-Line Screens - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... vendor in invoice number order. Does not display the 6-digit budget code. ... vendor
by the voucher number. Displays the 6-digit budget code.
www.towson.edu/finserve/FRS/screens.html - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.towson.edu ]

Please fill in all the appropriate blanks - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... These charges are the responsibility of the Organization and must be paid in
full (or a 26-digit budget code must be submitted) prior to the event. ...
www.rescomp.upenn.edu/reservations/ - 25k - En caché - Páginas similares

Obtaining a PennCard - Associates - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... be paid by the cardholder by cash or check or the PennCard Center will bill the
cardholder's department as long as the proper 26-digit budget code is entered ...
www.upenn.edu/penncard/card/obtain_assoc.html


Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thank you all for your help. :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ari Nuncio: Nice fit.
5 hrs

agree  Susana Betti
8 hrs