KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Art 79 RRM; Art 332 RH

English translation: Article 79, Mercantile Registry Regulations, Artilce 332, Mortgage Regulations


19:35 Dec 12, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Art 79 RRM; Art 332 RH
Again, from the "Nota Informativa" document from the Company Registry of Barcelona. RRM is "Reglamento del Registro Mercantil". "Company Register Regulation" seems the biggest hit of the obvious translations on Google - 19! Does anyone know of an accepted translation for this. I don't know what the RH is.
Will Griffin
Spain
English translation:Article 79, Mercantile Registry Regulations, Artilce 332, Mortgage Regulations
Explanation:
RH: Reglamento Hipotecario

Quote.com: Print Story
... 114 of the Spanish Corporations Law (Ley de Sociedades Anonimas) and article 101
of the Mercantile Registry Regulations (Reglamento del Registro Mercantil). ...
finance.lycos.com/home/news/ print_story.asp?story=34191292 - 17k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Standard Life Investments - retail
... six and seven, to delegate the Board of Directors, according to Article 319 of the
Mercantile Registry Regulations (Reglamento del Registro Mercantil) and the ...
www.standardlifeinvestments.co.uk/portfolio/news/ news_feed.php?story=2003-03-03+07:00:52_1720I - 37k - Supplemental Result -


Fiscalía.org - [ Translate this page ]
... RH: Reglamento Hipotecario. ... por el que se modifican determinados artículos del Reglamento
Hipotecario. ... RRM: RD 1784/1996 del Reglamento del Registro Mercantil. ...
www.fiscalia.org/legis/derciv/dehip.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Page 1. 1 CIRCULAR NUM. 1/1995, de 6 de abril. ACERCA DE
LA INTERVENCIÓN DEL MINISTERIO FISCAL EN LAS SUPENSIONES DE PAGOS. ...
www.fiscalia.org/circulares/pdf/1995/circ1-95.pdf - Similar pages

novedades - [ Translate this page ]
... RGRSS RGSt RGU RGWarn RH RH RHDI RHM ... RPREA RPrRP RPRSanc RPTJCE RPU RRM RS RSCL RT ... de
droit français et etranger - Reglamento Hipotecario - Revue Héllénique ...
servidor.fder.us.es/~biblio/bib_abrr.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Tranix Traducciones - [ Translate this page ]
... gross vehicle weight RH Reglamento Hipotecario RHL Reglamento ... de las Corporaciones
Locales (17_6_1955) RRM Reglamento del Registro Mercantil = Regulations of ...
www.tranixtraducciones.com/vocab/index_2.html - 98k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] UIB Facultad de Derecho Departamento de Derecho Público Área de ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... RH..………Reglamento
Hipotecario. ... 12 RRM…..…… ...
www.tdx.cesca.es/TESIS_UIB/AVAILABLE/ TDX-0911103-155155/trng1de4.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks very much.I am going to use this
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Article 79, Mercantile Registry Regulations, Artilce 332, Mortgage Regulations
Marian Greenfield
5Regulations of the Commercial Registry
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5una ayuditaSusana Galilea


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
una ayudita


Explanation:
RH = Reglamento Hipotecario

REGLAMENTO HIPOTECARIO - [ Translate this page ]
A EDIRE. LEGISLACION . NORMAS A TEXTO COMPLETO Real Decreto de 14 de
febrero de 1947 por el que se aprueba el Reglamento Hipotecario: ...
www.ua.es/aedire/rh.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2003-12-12 19:41:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LISTADO DE ABREVIATURAS - [ Translate this page ]
... 14 de noviembre) RGSS Régimen General de la Seguridad Social Rgto Reglamento RGU
Reglamento de Gestión Urbanística (25_8_1978) RH Reglamento Hipotecario RHL ...
www.colex-data.es/mancolex/listacol.htm - 11k - Cached - Similar pages


Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1475

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Regulations of the Commercial Registry


Explanation:
Hi,

This is one of the Proz links that I found:

http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&id=81874&keyword=Registro Mercanti...

HTH

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 983

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Article 79, Mercantile Registry Regulations, Artilce 332, Mortgage Regulations


Explanation:
RH: Reglamento Hipotecario

Quote.com: Print Story
... 114 of the Spanish Corporations Law (Ley de Sociedades Anonimas) and article 101
of the Mercantile Registry Regulations (Reglamento del Registro Mercantil). ...
finance.lycos.com/home/news/ print_story.asp?story=34191292 - 17k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

Standard Life Investments - retail
... six and seven, to delegate the Board of Directors, according to Article 319 of the
Mercantile Registry Regulations (Reglamento del Registro Mercantil) and the ...
www.standardlifeinvestments.co.uk/portfolio/news/ news_feed.php?story=2003-03-03+07:00:52_1720I - 37k - Supplemental Result -


Fiscalía.org - [ Translate this page ]
... RH: Reglamento Hipotecario. ... por el que se modifican determinados artículos del Reglamento
Hipotecario. ... RRM: RD 1784/1996 del Reglamento del Registro Mercantil. ...
www.fiscalia.org/legis/derciv/dehip.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF]
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Page 1. 1 CIRCULAR NUM. 1/1995, de 6 de abril. ACERCA DE
LA INTERVENCIÓN DEL MINISTERIO FISCAL EN LAS SUPENSIONES DE PAGOS. ...
www.fiscalia.org/circulares/pdf/1995/circ1-95.pdf - Similar pages

novedades - [ Translate this page ]
... RGRSS RGSt RGU RGWarn RH RH RHDI RHM ... RPREA RPrRP RPRSanc RPTJCE RPU RRM RS RSCL RT ... de
droit français et etranger - Reglamento Hipotecario - Revue Héllénique ...
servidor.fder.us.es/~biblio/bib_abrr.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

Tranix Traducciones - [ Translate this page ]
... gross vehicle weight RH Reglamento Hipotecario RHL Reglamento ... de las Corporaciones
Locales (17_6_1955) RRM Reglamento del Registro Mercantil = Regulations of ...
www.tranixtraducciones.com/vocab/index_2.html - 98k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] UIB Facultad de Derecho Departamento de Derecho Público Área de ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... RH..………Reglamento
Hipotecario. ... 12 RRM…..…… ...
www.tdx.cesca.es/TESIS_UIB/AVAILABLE/ TDX-0911103-155155/trng1de4.pdf - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks very much.I am going to use this

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isaac bekerman
29 mins

agree  Sheilann: Although I'd say "Regulation" in singular
51 mins

agree  cebice: Sheila: Regulations is fine. They hardly ever contain one regulation, but many
2 hrs

agree  Earl Rogers
4 hrs