KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

asientos de presentacion vigentes: diario de documentos

English translation: posted entries in effect: documentary journal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asientos de presentacion vigentes: diario de documentos
English translation:posted entries in effect: documentary journal
Entered by: Will Griffin

12:40 Dec 13, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: asientos de presentacion vigentes: diario de documentos
It's a section from the 'Registry Abstract' document of the Company Registry. After 'diario de documentos' there is another colon and then it states when the 'datos' where last updated.
Will Griffin
Spain
posted entries in effect: documentary journal
Explanation:
Urrutia. Diccionario de negocios. Editorial Limusa.

una posibilidad de acuerdo con el contexto

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Michael
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Filing entries: Record Journal
Alicia Jordá
4posted entries in effect: documentary journal
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posted entries in effect: documentary journal


Explanation:
Urrutia. Diccionario de negocios. Editorial Limusa.

una posibilidad de acuerdo con el contexto

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12665
Grading comment
Thanks Michael

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Filing entries: Record Journal


Explanation:
dicc. de Economía Y Empresa Lozano Irueste

Asiento de diario:journal entry

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940