KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

tabla PEM y PEF 80

English translation: World Economic Outlook (WEO) and Article 80 of the Federation Budget Extracts Decree (FBE)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:PEM (Perspectivas de la economía mundial) y PEF (Presupuesto de Egresos de la Federación) Artículo 80
English translation:World Economic Outlook (WEO) and Article 80 of the Federation Budget Extracts Decree (FBE)
Entered by: Katerina Kallitsi

16:37 Dec 13, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: tabla PEM y PEF 80
Hi Proz,
same insurance document- this time they talk about setting up the fund based on the:
Tabla PEM y PEF 80 y el interes tecnico.
Any ideasof PEM and PEF??
Jenette Holyoak
United Kingdom
WEO and FBE 80 table
Explanation:
PEM = Perspectivas de la economía mundial = World Economic Outlook
PEF 80 = Artículo 80 del Decreto de Presupuesto de Egresos de la Federación = Article 80 of the Federation Budget Extracts Decree
Selected response from:

Katerina Kallitsi
Grading comment
Thank you - hard one to decipher as it can mean anything - I will put these suggestions forward to the client - thens to the others who contributed as well!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1federal expenditure budget
dozemil
3PEM and FEP 80Peter Bagney
4 -1WEO and FBE 80 table
Katerina Kallitsi
3one little help
Erika McGovern


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
one little help


Explanation:
PEF = Presupuesto de Egresos de la Federación = ???
PEM = Porcentaje de Desviación Máxima = MDP Maximum Deviation Percentage
Martinez
... de datos. Este índice se denomina PEM, o Porcentaje de Desviación Máxima,
y ha sido propuesto por Philippe Cibois. Es la traducción del "Pourcentage de l´écart maximum" (PEM)
cariari.ucr.ac.cr/~revicsoc/numeros/80/amartinez.html - 48k - En caché - Páginas similares



Erika McGovern
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 165

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
WEO and FBE 80 table


Explanation:
PEM = Perspectivas de la economía mundial = World Economic Outlook
PEF 80 = Artículo 80 del Decreto de Presupuesto de Egresos de la Federación = Article 80 of the Federation Budget Extracts Decree

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
Thank you - hard one to decipher as it can mean anything - I will put these suggestions forward to the client - thens to the others who contributed as well!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jonathan Norris: How do you come up with "extracts" for "egresos?"
3950 days

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
PEM and FEP 80


Explanation:
PEF =Plan Económico Financiero

limitaciones de pago hasta el 80% de la ... podrá limitar los libramientos de fondos
a estas ... diferenciada en el correspondiente plan económico-financiero global. ...
www.juridicas.com/base_datos/CCAA/ga-l6-2002.t5.html - 43k - Cached - Similar pages

[XLS] DATOS
File Format: Excel 2002 - View as HTML
... Un valor > de 106% = existe un volumen suficiente de fondos líquidos que ... Un valor
>80%, satisfactorio. ... Si < que 0, se requiere Plan Económico Financiero. 180, ...
www.cositcadiz.org/FORMULARIOS/ RATIOS%20CAMARA%20DE%20CUENTAS%20y%20otros%20cosit.xls - Similar pages

[PDF] Informe 28/03, de 23 de julio de 2003. “Pliego de cláusulas ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... por tanto la limitación del 80 por 100 que ... La revisión y modificación del plan
económico-financiero prevista en ... activos no revertibles con fondos propios. ...
documentacion.minhac.es/doc/Patrimonio/Junta%20Consultiva/ informes/Informes2003

Parece que hay limitacioens del 80% en la inversión en fondos....

**********
En los últimos años los países de bajos ingresos han experimentado una pequeña mejoría en la administración de las aportaciones o en lo que se ha dado en llamar sistemas de control del gasto público (PEM, siglas inglesas de Public Expenditure Monitoring Systems).
************


Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 1017

2275 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PEF
federal expenditure budget


Explanation:
Gobierno Federal | Presidencia de la República | México ...
... legislators from all parliamentary groups represented in the Chamber of Deputies for their approval of the 2008 Federal Expenditure Budget last night. ...
www.aspan.gob.mx/index.php?DNA=103&Contenido... -

[PDF] TREASURY CIRCULAR No. 3 OF 1970 FEDERAL EXPENDITURE BUDGET ... - [ Traducir esta página ]
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Vista rápida
FEDERAL EXPENDITURE BUDGET ESTIMATES 1971. Kepada: 1. General. 1.1 This Circular contains instructions which apply Full in full to the ...
www.treasury.gov.my/index.php?option=com_docman...gid...

Example sentence(s):
  • legislators from all parliamentary groups represented in the Chamber of Deputies for their approval of the 2008 Federal Expenditure Budget last night

    Reference: http://www.aspan.gob.mx/index.php?DNA=103&Contenido=32589
    Reference: http://www.treasury.gov.my/pekeliling/pp/pp031970.pdf
dozemil
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jonathan Norris: Why wasn't this chosen?
1675 days