KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

gastos repercutibles

English translation: payable fees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gastos repercutibles
English translation:payable fees
Entered by: SpanTran

10:54 Dec 15, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: gastos repercutibles
en un contrato para la contratación de alertas a teléfonos movíles.

Thanks a million!
SpanTran
fees payable/payable fees
Explanation:
LIST OF COMMISSIONS , CONDITIONS AND FEES PAYABLE BY CUSTOMERS

1 TARIFA DE COMISIONES, CONDICIONES Y GASTOS REPERCUTIBLES A CLIENTES

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 11:36:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

normas de la valoración ( f pl ), prep, art, ( f ) valuation techniques


http://www.businessspanish.com/Ejercicios/accounting2.htm
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
I have gone for "payable fees" as it fits the context nicely. Many Thanks to all of you for your help! Have a great day, hanna xxx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6chargeable expenses
Parrot
5expenses that will have an effect
Michael Powers (PhD)
4applicable charges [and how they are calculated]
Marian Greenfield
4fees payable/payable fees
Alicia Jordá


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
expenses that will have an effect


Explanation:
Oxford Business Spanish Dictionary (2002)

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 12665

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
chargeable expenses


Explanation:
i.e., expenses that may be passed on to the client (see Eurodic, "repercutir"). In the accounting sense, these may refer to "offsetable" expenses.

Ex: [PDF] TARIFAS DE COMISIONES CONDICIONES Y GASTOS REPERCUTIBLES A ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 8640 TARIFAS DE COMISIONES CONDICIONES Y GASTOS REPERCUTIBLES A CLIENTES
TARIFAS DE COMISIONES CONDICIONES Y GASTOS REPERCUTIBLES A CLIENTES ...
www.bde.es/tarifas/8640i00d.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] TARIFA DE COMISIONES, GASTOS REPERCUTIBLES
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
En vigor desde el 1 6.05.02 EURO CREDITO EFC, SA Sociedad Unipersonal TARIFA DE
COMISIONES, GASTOS REPERCUTIBLES Y NORMAS DE VALORACION EURO CREDITO, EFC, SA ...
www.bde.es/tarifas/8798i00d.pdf



    Reference: http://www.contractorumbrella.com/expenses.html
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham
34 mins

agree  agtranslat
55 mins

agree  mbc
58 mins

agree  Jose Paez
7 hrs

agree  margaret caulfield
8 hrs

agree  Katerina Kallitsi
16 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fees payable/payable fees


Explanation:
LIST OF COMMISSIONS , CONDITIONS AND FEES PAYABLE BY CUSTOMERS

1 TARIFA DE COMISIONES, CONDICIONES Y GASTOS REPERCUTIBLES A CLIENTES

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-15 11:36:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

normas de la valoración ( f pl ), prep, art, ( f ) valuation techniques


http://www.businessspanish.com/Ejercicios/accounting2.htm


    Reference: http://www.lloydstsb.es/OtrosServicios/ING/bloque_tarifario/...
Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940
Grading comment
I have gone for "payable fees" as it fits the context nicely. Many Thanks to all of you for your help! Have a great day, hanna xxx

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applicable charges [and how they are calculated]


Explanation:
xxx

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613