KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

operatoria

English translation: operating procedures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:operatoria
English translation:operating procedures

13:05 Dec 15, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: operatoria
"Hemos relevado la operatoria y los contratos con Tabacos Norte"
Mariana
operating procedures
Explanation:
I'm basing this on your context.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1operating procedures
Parrot
3operations
Stefanie Sendelbach


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operations


Explanation:
you can say that a company has operations and contracts with another company.

(though normally this term "operatoria" would be used in a medical context only.

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 12

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
operating procedures


Explanation:
I'm basing this on your context.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thanks!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
2 mins