KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

RECLASIFICACIÓN

English translation: reclassification


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reclasificación
English translation:reclassification

13:13 Dec 15, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: RECLASIFICACIÓN
"La reclasificación es inmaterial a los estados contables y a la líneas con respecto al estado de resultados"
Mariana
reclassification
Explanation:
Journal of Accountancy: MACRS reclassification not change in ...
... Journal of Accountancy > May, 2003 > Article. MACRS reclassification not change
in accounting method.(modified accelerated cost recovery system ) Journal of ...
www.findarticles.com/cf_dls/m6280/ 5_195/101942352/p1/article.jhtml - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Business Wire: Dynacq Clarifies Reclassification in Accounting ...
... Therefore the accounting reclassification of deducting the contractual adjustments
from gross revenue in fiscal 2000 instead of deducting it as provision for ...
www.findarticles.com/cf_dls/m0EIN/2000_Dec_1/ 67495691/p1/article.jhtml - 13k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.findarticles.com ]

CPA2Biz - Tax Matters: Tax Cases: MACRS Reclassification Not ...
... Home > Resource Center Categories > Tax > Tax Accounting > Tax Matters:
Tax Cases: MACRS Reclassification Not Change in Accounting Method. ...
https:/.../ResourceCenters/Tax/Tax+Accounting/ MACRS+Reclassification+Not+Change+in+Accounting+Method.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

CPA2Biz - Tax Matters: Tax Cases: MACRS Reclassification Not ...
... Home > News & Articles > Journal of Accountancy > May 2003 > Tax Matters:
Tax Cases: MACRS Reclassification Not Change in Accounting Method. ...
https:/.../News/Journal+of+Accountancy/May+2003/ MACRS+Reclassification+Not+Change+in+Accounting+Method.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Reclassification of Items in the "Bank of Japan Accounts"
... banks, securities companies, etc.) by rearranging relevant accounting items under
the previous classification. After this reclassification, deposits from ...
www.boj.or.jp/en/about/98/ntac01.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

APC 2000 Fourth Quarter Report
... During the fourth quarter, APC implemented an accounting reclassification as a
result of EITF 00-10, Accounting for Shipping and Handling Fees and Costs. ...
www.apcc.com/corporate/investor/quarter/qrtr4_00.cfm - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] MEMORANDUM TO: State Agencies FROM: OA, Accounting DATE: June 10 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Accounting (573) 751-2971 http://www.oa.state.mo.us/acct/ MEMORANDUM TO: State Agencies
FROM: OA, Accounting DATE: June 10, 2002 RE: Reclassification of Debt ...
www.missouri.gov/mo/samii/fin/ bulletins/LongTermDebt.pdf - Similar pages

Exposure Draft on Proposed Statement of Financial Accounting ...
... based on our knowledge of the relevant accounting requirements, we believe that
it is practicable for an enterprise to determine reclassification amounts for ...
www.aimr.com/advocacy/96commltr/compincome.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] REACH NETWORKS HONG KONG LIMITED APPLICATION FOR RECLASSIFICATION ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... not, in this reclassification assessment, matter how providers of wholesale capacity
can offer lower wholesale prices – through net accounting or other means ...
www.ofta.gov.hk/report-paper-guide/paper/ consultation/cp20010502-2.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] FISHER SCHOOL OF ACCOUNTING
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Desktop\Fresh-Soph Reclass.doc 4/15/03 FISHER SCHOOL OF ACCOUNTING APPLICATION FOR
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE RECLASSIFICATION NAME: ______________________________ ID ...
www.cba.ufl.edu/fsoa/programs/pdf/FRESRECL.PDF - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Many thanks!!! People told me this word exists but I could not find it in the dictionaries. Thanks again!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1reclassification
Marian Greenfield
5reclassification
Parrot


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
RECLASIFICACIÓN
reclassification


Explanation:
Journal of Accountancy: MACRS reclassification not change in ...
... Journal of Accountancy > May, 2003 > Article. MACRS reclassification not change
in accounting method.(modified accelerated cost recovery system ) Journal of ...
www.findarticles.com/cf_dls/m6280/ 5_195/101942352/p1/article.jhtml - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

Business Wire: Dynacq Clarifies Reclassification in Accounting ...
... Therefore the accounting reclassification of deducting the contractual adjustments
from gross revenue in fiscal 2000 instead of deducting it as provision for ...
www.findarticles.com/cf_dls/m0EIN/2000_Dec_1/ 67495691/p1/article.jhtml - 13k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.findarticles.com ]

CPA2Biz - Tax Matters: Tax Cases: MACRS Reclassification Not ...
... Home > Resource Center Categories > Tax > Tax Accounting > Tax Matters:
Tax Cases: MACRS Reclassification Not Change in Accounting Method. ...
https:/.../ResourceCenters/Tax/Tax+Accounting/ MACRS+Reclassification+Not+Change+in+Accounting+Method.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

CPA2Biz - Tax Matters: Tax Cases: MACRS Reclassification Not ...
... Home > News & Articles > Journal of Accountancy > May 2003 > Tax Matters:
Tax Cases: MACRS Reclassification Not Change in Accounting Method. ...
https:/.../News/Journal+of+Accountancy/May+2003/ MACRS+Reclassification+Not+Change+in+Accounting+Method.htm - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

Reclassification of Items in the "Bank of Japan Accounts"
... banks, securities companies, etc.) by rearranging relevant accounting items under
the previous classification. After this reclassification, deposits from ...
www.boj.or.jp/en/about/98/ntac01.htm - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

APC 2000 Fourth Quarter Report
... During the fourth quarter, APC implemented an accounting reclassification as a
result of EITF 00-10, Accounting for Shipping and Handling Fees and Costs. ...
www.apcc.com/corporate/investor/quarter/qrtr4_00.cfm - 44k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] MEMORANDUM TO: State Agencies FROM: OA, Accounting DATE: June 10 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Accounting (573) 751-2971 http://www.oa.state.mo.us/acct/ MEMORANDUM TO: State Agencies
FROM: OA, Accounting DATE: June 10, 2002 RE: Reclassification of Debt ...
www.missouri.gov/mo/samii/fin/ bulletins/LongTermDebt.pdf - Similar pages

Exposure Draft on Proposed Statement of Financial Accounting ...
... based on our knowledge of the relevant accounting requirements, we believe that
it is practicable for an enterprise to determine reclassification amounts for ...
www.aimr.com/advocacy/96commltr/compincome.html - 20k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] REACH NETWORKS HONG KONG LIMITED APPLICATION FOR RECLASSIFICATION ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... not, in this reclassification assessment, matter how providers of wholesale capacity
can offer lower wholesale prices – through net accounting or other means ...
www.ofta.gov.hk/report-paper-guide/paper/ consultation/cp20010502-2.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] FISHER SCHOOL OF ACCOUNTING
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Desktop\Fresh-Soph Reclass.doc 4/15/03 FISHER SCHOOL OF ACCOUNTING APPLICATION FOR
FRESHMAN/SOPHOMORE RECLASSIFICATION NAME: ______________________________ ID ...
www.cba.ufl.edu/fsoa/programs/pdf/FRESRECL.PDF - Similar pages



    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Many thanks!!! People told me this word exists but I could not find it in the dictionaries. Thanks again!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sabrina Eskelson: sure
0 min

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
RECLASIFICACIÓN
reclassification


Explanation:
in accounting:

[PDF] DoD Financial Management Regulation Volume 3, Chapter 10, ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 3. Budgetary Accounting Entries a. Accounts Receivable. ... the write-off of an uncollectible
reimbursement receivable would result in a reclassification, to a ...
www.dod.mil/comptroller/fmr/03/03_10aa.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] DoD Financial Management Regulation Volume 4, Chapter 12 5 ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... budget clearing accounts (eg, F3875) awaiting disposition or reclassification. ... ACCOUNTING
ENTRIES FOR ACCOUNT 2400 - LIABILITY FOR DEPOSIT FUNDS, CLEARING ...
www.dod.mil/comptroller/fmr/04/04_12.pdf - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.dod.mil ]

Network Associates Details Accounting Errors - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... software firm Network Associates said accounting errors including the reclassification
of amounts from ... In 1998, inaccurate accounting entries were identified ...
www.internetnews.com/bus-news/article.php/1136491


Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645