KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

please see paragraph

English translation: The 2004 - 2005 Revenue projection includes the generation of revenues deriving from...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:please see paragraph
English translation:The 2004 - 2005 Revenue projection includes the generation of revenues deriving from...
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

15:15 Dec 15, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: please see paragraph
**La proyección de Ingresos para el período 2004 – 2005, considera la generación de ingresos tanto por concepto de Ingresos Recurrentes de Actuales Clientes, como los ingresos provenientes de Nuevos Clientes para cada año,** que incluye el total de los ingresos recurrentes que se generen para los años consecutivos.

WILL YOU PLEASE HELP ME WITH THIS? I CANNOT SEEM TO BE ABLE TO COME UP WITH ANYTHING.

Thank you!
mew
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
The 2004 - 2005 Revenue projection includes the generation of revenues deriving from...
Explanation:
Recurring Revenues from Current Clients/Customers, as well as revenues deriving from New Clients/Customers for each year [of the projection].

Mew, a little sleepy this Monday morning??<vbg>
msg
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Marian!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5The 2004 - 2005 Revenue projection includes the generation of revenues deriving from...
Marian Greenfield
4The projection for revenues for the 2004-2005 period,
Lesley Clarke
4profit forecast ...
nothing
4please see explanation
William Stein
4The income projections...
Language & Culture Worldwide
4the income forecast
Parrot


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
The 2004 - 2005 Revenue projection includes the generation of revenues deriving from...


Explanation:
Recurring Revenues from Current Clients/Customers, as well as revenues deriving from New Clients/Customers for each year [of the projection].

Mew, a little sleepy this Monday morning??<vbg>
msg

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Marian!!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The income projections...


Explanation:
The income projections for 2004-2005 include recurring income generated from current clients as well as income from new clients for each of the above years.

Language & Culture Worldwide
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 80

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
please see explanation


Explanation:
The forecasted revenues for 2004-2005 analyses income generation on the basis of recurrent (steady) income from the existing customer base as well as income generated from new customers every year

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1214

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the income forecast


Explanation:
for the period... takes the generation of recurrent income coming from current clients as well as income from new clients for each year into account, including the total amount of recurrent income that may arise from subsequent years... HTH.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profit forecast ...


Explanation:
The profit forecast for the period 2003/04 includes income derived from Recurrent Income from Existing Customers as well as income from New Customers for each year

nothing
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 260

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The projection for revenues for the 2004-2005 period,


Explanation:
not only takes the income generated by recurrent revenue from the Present Customers into account, but also the income obtained from New Customers for each year"

Hope this helps, María Eugenia

Lesley Clarke
Mexico
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 446