KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

agencia (see context)

English translation: agency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:agencia
English translation:agency
Entered by: Jason Willis-Lee

09:30 Dec 16, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: agencia (see context)
Corporate Economics:
El problema de agencia, reputación y la busqueda de renta.
Jason Willis-Lee
AGENCY
Explanation:
An agency's problem is its reputacion and the search for an income.
Selected response from:

Haim Kadman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5AGENCY
Haim Kadman
4Branch office
Alicia Jordá


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
AGENCY


Explanation:
An agency's problem is its reputacion and the search for an income.

Haim Kadman
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in pair: 8

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Branch office


Explanation:
como alternativa a agency, branch office en sentido de poner una agencia dependiente de la oficina principal.

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940