KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

acciones con derecho a retiro

English translation: withdrawable shares


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:acciones con derecho a retiro
English translation:withdrawable shares
Entered by: Simona de Logu

14:19 Dec 18, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: acciones con derecho a retiro
Mexico
El Trujaman
withdrawable shares
Explanation:
The term definitely exists. I don't know whether it applies in your case, but do a google search and check the context.
Selected response from:

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Grading comment
I guess that's what it is. Thank you both!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reverse split shares/stock split -down
Alicia Jordá
3withdrawable shares
Simona de Logu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reverse split shares/stock split -down


Explanation:
retiro proporcional de acciones en el dicc. de Economía y empresa Lozano Irueste

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
withdrawable shares


Explanation:
The term definitely exists. I don't know whether it applies in your case, but do a google search and check the context.

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 102
Grading comment
I guess that's what it is. Thank you both!