KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

contabilidad del ordenador

English translation: computerized accounting


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contabilidad del ordenador
English translation:computerized accounting
Entered by: Steven Capsuto

15:44 Dec 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: contabilidad del ordenador
As mentioned in text about reform of accouting regime. Could it be "computer accounting"?
Neil Rear
United Kingdom
computerized accounting
Explanation:
This is the more usual way to say it.

Confirmation via Google:
Computerized Accounting Technics
... Email Phone 407-896-2541 Copyright © 2003 Computerized
Accounting Technics. All rights reserved.
Description: Software Packages addressing the specific accounting tasks that are unique to the carnival business.
Category: Computers > Software > Accounting > Small Business
catsoftware.com/ - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

COMPAC Computerized Accounting Ltd., Vancouver, BC, Canada, ...
C OMPAC. Computerized Accounting Ltd. l COMPANY PROFILE. About Our Company. ... Office
Hours. C OMPAC. Computerized Accounting Ltd. COMPAC Computerized Accounting Ltd. ...
www.compac.bc.ca/compac-00.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Computerized Accounting/Bookeeping - Westech College
... COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING Program Length: 30 Weeks (evenings) Weekly Schedule: 4
hours per evening, 5 evenings per week, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Clock Hours: 600 ...
www.westech.edu/computerized_accounting.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

Professional Technical Career Training - Business Skills ...
COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING SPECIALIST. (Available in El Paso and Las
Cruces). This program is designed to train entry level personnel ...
www.businessskillsinstitute.com/cas.asp - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

Cecil Community College - Programs
Business & Commerce Technology – Computerized Accounting Options. Option
A: Associate of Applied Science Option B: Certificate, Level ...
www.cecil.cc.md.us/programs/programs/business-technology/ computerized-accounting.asp - 55k - Cached - Similar pages

Learn Online Course - Computerized Accounting with QuickBooks- ...
A practical online course on computerized accounting with QuickBooks
2001. ... Online Course: Computerized Accounting with QuickBooks-2002. ...
home.universalclass.com/i/crn/4109.htm - 46k - Dec 20, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Computerized Accounting Business Education Programs and ...
... Computer Administrative Support. Computerized Accounting. Conflict Resolution. ... About
Us. Contact Us. Computerized Accounting Business Education Programs. ...
www.professionalcertification.us/ business-education-programs_computerized-accounting.html - 66k - Cached - Similar pages

Computerized Accounting Specialist, NWC
Computerized Accounting Specialist (In Pasadena only). What do Computerized Accounting
Specialists do? ... Where do Computerized Accounting Specialists work? ...
www.north-westcollege.com/computerized_accounting.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Steven Capsuto
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5yes, it could be
Marian Greenfield
4computerized accounting
Steven Capsuto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
yes, it could be


Explanation:
although a sentence of context would help...

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
computerized accounting


Explanation:
This is the more usual way to say it.

Confirmation via Google:
Computerized Accounting Technics
... Email Phone 407-896-2541 Copyright © 2003 Computerized
Accounting Technics. All rights reserved.
Description: Software Packages addressing the specific accounting tasks that are unique to the carnival business.
Category: Computers > Software > Accounting > Small Business
catsoftware.com/ - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

COMPAC Computerized Accounting Ltd., Vancouver, BC, Canada, ...
C OMPAC. Computerized Accounting Ltd. l COMPANY PROFILE. About Our Company. ... Office
Hours. C OMPAC. Computerized Accounting Ltd. COMPAC Computerized Accounting Ltd. ...
www.compac.bc.ca/compac-00.htm - 19k - Cached - Similar pages

Computerized Accounting/Bookeeping - Westech College
... COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING Program Length: 30 Weeks (evenings) Weekly Schedule: 4
hours per evening, 5 evenings per week, 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Clock Hours: 600 ...
www.westech.edu/computerized_accounting.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

Professional Technical Career Training - Business Skills ...
COMPUTERIZED ACCOUNTING SPECIALIST. (Available in El Paso and Las
Cruces). This program is designed to train entry level personnel ...
www.businessskillsinstitute.com/cas.asp - 35k - Cached - Similar pages

Cecil Community College - Programs
Business & Commerce Technology – Computerized Accounting Options. Option
A: Associate of Applied Science Option B: Certificate, Level ...
www.cecil.cc.md.us/programs/programs/business-technology/ computerized-accounting.asp - 55k - Cached - Similar pages

Learn Online Course - Computerized Accounting with QuickBooks- ...
A practical online course on computerized accounting with QuickBooks
2001. ... Online Course: Computerized Accounting with QuickBooks-2002. ...
home.universalclass.com/i/crn/4109.htm - 46k - Dec 20, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Computerized Accounting Business Education Programs and ...
... Computer Administrative Support. Computerized Accounting. Conflict Resolution. ... About
Us. Contact Us. Computerized Accounting Business Education Programs. ...
www.professionalcertification.us/ business-education-programs_computerized-accounting.html - 66k - Cached - Similar pages

Computerized Accounting Specialist, NWC
Computerized Accounting Specialist (In Pasadena only). What do Computerized Accounting
Specialists do? ... Where do Computerized Accounting Specialists work? ...
www.north-westcollege.com/computerized_accounting.htm - 38k - Cached - Similar pages

Steven Capsuto
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 270
Grading comment
Thanks!