KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

pagadores delegados

English translation: designated payor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pagador delegado
English translation:designated payor
Entered by: Neil Rear

15:54 Dec 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: pagadores delegados
As mentioned in text about reform of accounting regime: "Cuentas de pagadores delegados países ABC"
Neil Rear
United Kingdom
designated payors
Explanation:
[PDF] Lessee/Designee Data Base Management Plan 1998-09-16
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... owners on whose behalf payments are being made by the designated payors are primarily ... The
MMS lease number is necessary for financial accounting functions. ...
www.mrm.mms.gov/Laws_R_D/RoyPC/PDFDocs/980916.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Implementation Outreach Workshop November 18-19
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 202) 682-8033 John Clark Council of Petroleum Accounting Societies (405) 767 ... method
--MMS suggestion: MMS wants the changes between designated payors and who ...
www.mrm.mms.gov/rsfa/pdfdocs/RF961118.PDF - Similar pages
[ More results from www.mrm.mms.gov ]

Phone Tree
... Mail to Accounting - University Courtyard, California State University Fresno, 5152 ... placed
in your campus mailbox (Statements are mailed to designated payors.). ...
www.auxiliary.com/association/ housing/phone_tree_sheet.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Frequently Asked Questions Sheet
... 278-2345, Monday-Friday, between 9a.m. - 4 pm (Pacific time) and ask to speak with
Lorraine Pok for application questions or Gina Milks for accounting questions ...
www.auxiliary.com/association/housing/faq_sheet.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Yahoo! Groups : RUMORMILLNEWS Messages : Message 1536 of 14166
... Power-Illinova and the Merger with DYNEGY facilitated by the Accounting Firm of ... who
were the designated payors paying THE DEBTORS of Illinois Power-Illinova in ...
groups.yahoo.com/group/RUMORMILLNEWS/message/1536 - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Huron County Health Department (HCHD) Notice of Privacy Practices ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... or agencies, insurance companies, health plans and their agents which provide you
coverage, or other designated payors. ... Give you an accounting of disclosures ...
www.huron.localhealth.net/ HIPAA%20Notice%20of%20Privacy%20Practices%204-3-03%20-%20Huron.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Health Law
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... The most recent developments in this area include the publica- tion of the November
2001 General Accounting Office ("GAO") Report entitled "HHS Direction ...
www.proskauer.com/news_publications/newsletters/ Health/2002_01_00/get_data?k=PDF&lang=en - Similar pages

<html> <head> </head><body><pre><html> <head> </ ...
... payors for a lease, the share of royalty the designated payors will submit. ... any additional
records relating to any aspect of lease operations and accounting. ...
texinfo.library.unt.edu/texasregister/ text/1995/1208adop.txt - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] mVariable Group Universal Life Insurance
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks Marian!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5paying agent
AtEnEa
3 +1designated payors
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
designated payors


Explanation:
[PDF] Lessee/Designee Data Base Management Plan 1998-09-16
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... owners on whose behalf payments are being made by the designated payors are primarily ... The
MMS lease number is necessary for financial accounting functions. ...
www.mrm.mms.gov/Laws_R_D/RoyPC/PDFDocs/980916.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Implementation Outreach Workshop November 18-19
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... 202) 682-8033 John Clark Council of Petroleum Accounting Societies (405) 767 ... method
--MMS suggestion: MMS wants the changes between designated payors and who ...
www.mrm.mms.gov/rsfa/pdfdocs/RF961118.PDF - Similar pages
[ More results from www.mrm.mms.gov ]

Phone Tree
... Mail to Accounting - University Courtyard, California State University Fresno, 5152 ... placed
in your campus mailbox (Statements are mailed to designated payors.). ...
www.auxiliary.com/association/ housing/phone_tree_sheet.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Frequently Asked Questions Sheet
... 278-2345, Monday-Friday, between 9a.m. - 4 pm (Pacific time) and ask to speak with
Lorraine Pok for application questions or Gina Milks for accounting questions ...
www.auxiliary.com/association/housing/faq_sheet.htm - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

Yahoo! Groups : RUMORMILLNEWS Messages : Message 1536 of 14166
... Power-Illinova and the Merger with DYNEGY facilitated by the Accounting Firm of ... who
were the designated payors paying THE DEBTORS of Illinois Power-Illinova in ...
groups.yahoo.com/group/RUMORMILLNEWS/message/1536 - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Huron County Health Department (HCHD) Notice of Privacy Practices ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... or agencies, insurance companies, health plans and their agents which provide you
coverage, or other designated payors. ... Give you an accounting of disclosures ...
www.huron.localhealth.net/ HIPAA%20Notice%20of%20Privacy%20Practices%204-3-03%20-%20Huron.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Health Law
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... The most recent developments in this area include the publica- tion of the November
2001 General Accounting Office ("GAO") Report entitled "HHS Direction ...
www.proskauer.com/news_publications/newsletters/ Health/2002_01_00/get_data?k=PDF&lang=en - Similar pages

<html> <head> </head><body><pre><html> <head> </ ...
... payors for a lease, the share of royalty the designated payors will submit. ... any additional
records relating to any aspect of lease operations and accounting. ...
texinfo.library.unt.edu/texasregister/ text/1995/1208adop.txt - 101k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] mVariable Group Universal Life Insurance


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks Marian!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLia Fail: This term appears a lot in EU texts (and as payer and payor) so it seems to a Q of paye/ors that are appointed for particular countries
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paying agent


Explanation:
Eurodicautom
*Subject
European Union - European Communities
Financial Affairs - Taxation & Customs


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
AtEnEa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16