KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

emitir un recibo

English translation: issue a receipt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:emitir un recibo
English translation:issue a receipt
Entered by: Garboktrans

21:34 Dec 21, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: emitir un recibo
ELVIASEG remitirá mensualmente al tomador, un recibo por el importe total de la prima a satisfacer por éste, en función de las Extensiones de Garantías que se hayan notificado en dicho período. El pago del recibo se realizará dentro de los 30 días siguientes al de la fecha de emisión de la misma, mediante talón nominativo, a las oficinas centrales de ELVIASEG.
Garboktrans
Spain
to issue a receipt
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10to issue a receipt
Olaf Reibedanz
5to write out/make out a bill
Adela Van Gils
4will invoicelincasanova


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
to issue a receipt


Explanation:
:)

Olaf Reibedanz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 115
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
5 mins

agree  AtEnEa
47 mins

agree  Rantes
1 hr

agree  rhandler
1 hr

agree  Refugio
1 hr

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr

agree  Nitza Ramos
1 hr

agree  Pamela Peralta: <*_*>
1 hr

agree  Clara Fuentes
1 hr

agree  sanlev
19 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to write out/make out a bill


Explanation:
or issue a bill

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 79

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
will invoice


Explanation:
hth

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 74