KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

agente administrador

English translation: Loan officer


18:44 Dec 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: agente administrador
De un préstamo
Damian Cassani
English translation:Loan officer
Explanation:
That's the term used in English.

***Loan Officers*** and Counselors. ... If a firm is seeking new funds, the loan officer will try to persuade the company to obtain the loan from their institution. ...
www.bls.gov/oco/ocos018.htm - 41k - Dec 24, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

FRB: Senior Loan Officer Opinion Survey on Bank Lending Practices
The Federal Reserve Board eagle logo links to home page Senior ***Loan Officer***Opinion Survey on Bank Lending Practices Survey of approximately ...
www.federalreserve.gov/boarddocs/SnLoanSurvey/ - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Texas Savings and Loan Department Home Page
... Regulating more than 28,000 Mortgage Brokers and Loan. Officers throughout Texas.
Compact With Texans. ... Mortgage Broker and Loan Officer Online License Renewal. ...
Description: Charged with adopting rules and determining general policies for the regulation of state savings banks...
Category: Society > Government > Finance > Regulators > United States
www.tsld.state.tx.us/ - 16k - Dec 24, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-26 19:20:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please note that this is term used by the Federal Reserve Board.
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Loan officerJane Lamb-Ruiz
4 +2managing agent
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5 +1administrative agent
Marian Greenfield
5Business agent
AtEnEa


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
managing agent


Explanation:
Hope it helps.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-26 18:48:52 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.::Welcome to Kevin Hockey First National::. - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Included in our management fee are the inspections of your ... as you instruct in the
Management Agency Agreement. ... It is our duty as your Managing Agent to ensure ...
www.nundahfirstnational.com.au/Property_Management.asp - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-26 19:48:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

loan agreements often include the figures of \"management fee/managing agent\"

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3739

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
3 mins

agree  Jose Paez
1 day 3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Business agent


Explanation:
...

AtEnEa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Loan officer


Explanation:
That's the term used in English.

***Loan Officers*** and Counselors. ... If a firm is seeking new funds, the loan officer will try to persuade the company to obtain the loan from their institution. ...
www.bls.gov/oco/ocos018.htm - 41k - Dec 24, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

FRB: Senior Loan Officer Opinion Survey on Bank Lending Practices
The Federal Reserve Board eagle logo links to home page Senior ***Loan Officer***Opinion Survey on Bank Lending Practices Survey of approximately ...
www.federalreserve.gov/boarddocs/SnLoanSurvey/ - 4k - Cached - Similar pages

Texas Savings and Loan Department Home Page
... Regulating more than 28,000 Mortgage Brokers and Loan. Officers throughout Texas.
Compact With Texans. ... Mortgage Broker and Loan Officer Online License Renewal. ...
Description: Charged with adopting rules and determining general policies for the regulation of state savings banks...
Category: Society > Government > Finance > Regulators > United States
www.tsld.state.tx.us/ - 16k - Dec 24, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-26 19:20:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Please note that this is term used by the Federal Reserve Board.

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Honsberg
21 mins

agree  Henry Hinds: Assuming the context is right, there's not much!
38 mins

agree  xxxKirstyMacC
3 hrs

agree  Nado2002
5 hrs

disagree  Dorene Cornwell: The loan officer who makes the loan is often a different person from an agent who adminsters the load while it is being repaid.
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Ok I believe you...:)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administrative agent


Explanation:
only over 6,000 hits on google....

LoanDataSource.Com - Your Loan Research Library - Sample Report: ...
... THE CHASE MANHATTAN BANK, Tranche A Term Loan, Administrative Agent, Collateral
Agent, Lender, Jul 21, 2005, $ 483,933,333.33. CITICORP USA, INC. ...
www.loandatasource.com/topSL-Exposure.htm - 41k - Cached - Similar pages

LoanDataSource.Com - Your Loan Research Library - Sample Report: ...
... Blockbuster Inc. $ 87,692,307.69, $ 41,490,000.00, Tranche B Term
Loan, Jul 01, 2004, Administrative Agent, Lender. Blockbuster Inc. ...
www.loandatasource.com/citibank.htm - 80k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.loandatasource.com ]

Loan Syndications - Wachovia
... Administrative Agent and Sole Lead Arranger. ... Debt and equity underwriting, trading,
research and sales, loan syndications agent services, and corporate finance ...
www.wachovia.com/tombstones/0,,23,00.html - 8k - Cached - Similar pages

FindLaw - 364-Day Revolving Credit and Term Loan Agreement - ...
... Amended and Restated 364-Day Revolving Credit and Term Loan Agreement (as ... with Bank
of America, NA (in its capacity as "Administrative Agent" thereunder and as ...
techdeals.startup.findlaw.com/agreements/ worldcom/ba.credit.2000.08.03.html - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] CMS Enterprises - $150 Million Term Loan CMS Enterprises - $150 ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Million Term Loan Summary Terms and Conditions Consumers Energy – $300 Million
Term Loan Borrower: Consumers Energy Company Administrative Agent: Citicorp USA ...
media.corporate-ir.net/media_files/NYS/ CMS/reports/term_sheets_071502.pdf - Similar pages

[DOC] Administrative Agreement Between Local Unit of Government and
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... The plan must include any designated administrative agent, an established board structure,
loan review criteria, and procedures for workouts, delinquencies and ...
www.odod.state.oh.us/cdd/ohcp/rflagreement.doc - Similar pages

[DOC] Administrative Agreement Between Local Unit of Government and
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... The policy and procedures manual must include any designated administrative agent,
an established board structure, loan review criteria, and procedures for ...
www.odod.state.oh.us/cdd/ohcp/housingrlfagreement.doc - Similar pages
[ More results from www.odod.state.oh.us ]

Preview | Custodial Agreement [Amended and Restated] | Riggs Bank ...
... Upon the delivery of Loan Contracts by the Administrative Agent or Oxford, the
Custodian shall issue to the Administrative Agent in exchange therefor, a ...
library.consusgroup.com/library_pvw/164222.asp - 39k - Cached - Similar pages

Preview | Term Loan Credit Agreement | Clubcorp Inc.
... Administrative Agent" means Bank of America in its capacity as administrative agent
under any of the Loan Documents, or any successor administrative agent. ...
library.consusgroup.com/library_sbn/113318.asp - 47k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from library.consusgroup.com ]

BNY Asset Solutions
A, back to top. AA Rating: The Bank of New York's credit rating. Administrative
Agent: Liaison between the borrower and the syndicated loan banking group. ...
www.bankofny.com/Assets/glossary.htm - 35k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell: agent here is not necessarily a single person and may refer to a legal entity.
23 hrs