KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

ejecucion presupuestaria tecnica programatica

English translation: technical budget execution


21:45 Dec 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / social / economic development
Spanish term or phrase: ejecucion presupuestaria tecnica programatica
Integracion del catalogo de cuentas y codigos contables con el de programacion y presupuestacion, lo que permitira el monitoreo y analisis continuo y sistematico en forma comparativa de la ejecucion presupuestaria tecnica programatica con la financiera e identificar las variaciones para la toma oportuna de la medidas correctivas en funcion del logro de las metas propuestas.
xxxjmf
English translation:technical budget execution
Explanation:
Not sure about the programtica... could be program, could be scheduled, but no doubt about budget execution

[PDF] Budget Training Seminars
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... budget formulation and execution. The first part of the seminar will
focus on technical budget execution. Ed Martin, Director of ...
www.hhs.gov/budget/pdf/training.pdf - Similar pages

NWS-CFO-Budget Execution
Budget Execution. ... Column #1 - BOP's due to CFO2: Provides the date that plans
are due in Budget Execution to allow for adequate processing time. ...
www.weather.gov/cfo/comptroller/budget_execution.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Multi-Year Budget Execution (SAP Library - Funds Management)
Multi-Year Budget Execution Locate the document in its SAP Library
structure. Use. These ... Graphic: Multi-Year Budget Execution. The ...
help.sap.com/saphelp_47x200/helpdata/en/bf/ 68a75258022f4e99dee63d839bbac3/content.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

GRC Exchange - Public Financial Management & Accountability: ...
... Budget execution. ... If government spending is to help reduce poverty, sound
policies must be followed up by good budget execution processes. ...
www.grc-exchange.org/g_themes/ pfma_budgetexecution.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

Budget execution
... The accounting system of the European institutions comprises: budget accounts which
provide a detailed record of budget execution and are used to draw up: ...
europa.eu.int/comm/budget/execution/execution_en.htm - 20k - Dec 25, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Budget Execution Links
... Links to Agency-Related Budget Information and Budget Analysis - Budget
Execution. ... Advertising. End of Advertising. Budget Execution. ...
www.budgetanalyst.com/links4.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Federal Budget Execution
... Federal Budget Execution, More pages »»». ... of the Russian Federation.
Budget execution according to the IMF methodology. ...
www.eeg.ru/(e)budget.html - 19k - Dec 25, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Circular No. A-34 -- Instructions on Budget Execution
... III. BUDGET EXECUTION REPORTS General Background 30 (178k). IV. THE ANTIDEFICIENCY
ACT Requirements for Reporting Antideficiency Act Violations 40 (32k). ...
www.whitehouse.gov/omb/circulars/a034/toc00.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

Budget Execution
... Budget Execution Course Description: This course recommended for any
employee responsible for the proper use of budget authority ...
bmra-proservices.com/catalog/catalog.php?bex - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Budget Execution
During budget execution, funds are allocated, obligated, and expended
to accomplish the Department's plan. ... PPBS —Budget Execution. ...
www.dod.mil/comptroller/icenter/ budget/budgexecution.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] ONDCP Circular: Budget Execution, April 18, 2003
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Budget Execution 1 ONDCP Circular: Budget Execution April 18, 2003 TO: THE
HEADS OF EXECUTIVE DEPARTMENTS AND ESTABLISHMENTS SUBJECT: Budget Execution 1 ...
www.whitehousedrugpolicy.gov/publications/policy/ circulars03/final_execution_circular.pdf - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4technical scheduled budget implementationxxxKirstyMacC
4technical program budget execution
Henry Hinds
4technical budget execution
Marian Greenfield
2Budget execution technical programNado2002


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical budget execution


Explanation:
Not sure about the programtica... could be program, could be scheduled, but no doubt about budget execution

[PDF] Budget Training Seminars
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... budget formulation and execution. The first part of the seminar will
focus on technical budget execution. Ed Martin, Director of ...
www.hhs.gov/budget/pdf/training.pdf - Similar pages

NWS-CFO-Budget Execution
Budget Execution. ... Column #1 - BOP's due to CFO2: Provides the date that plans
are due in Budget Execution to allow for adequate processing time. ...
www.weather.gov/cfo/comptroller/budget_execution.htm - 23k - Cached - Similar pages

Multi-Year Budget Execution (SAP Library - Funds Management)
Multi-Year Budget Execution Locate the document in its SAP Library
structure. Use. These ... Graphic: Multi-Year Budget Execution. The ...
help.sap.com/saphelp_47x200/helpdata/en/bf/ 68a75258022f4e99dee63d839bbac3/content.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

GRC Exchange - Public Financial Management & Accountability: ...
... Budget execution. ... If government spending is to help reduce poverty, sound
policies must be followed up by good budget execution processes. ...
www.grc-exchange.org/g_themes/ pfma_budgetexecution.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

Budget execution
... The accounting system of the European institutions comprises: budget accounts which
provide a detailed record of budget execution and are used to draw up: ...
europa.eu.int/comm/budget/execution/execution_en.htm - 20k - Dec 25, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Budget Execution Links
... Links to Agency-Related Budget Information and Budget Analysis - Budget
Execution. ... Advertising. End of Advertising. Budget Execution. ...
www.budgetanalyst.com/links4.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Federal Budget Execution
... Federal Budget Execution, More pages »»». ... of the Russian Federation.
Budget execution according to the IMF methodology. ...
www.eeg.ru/(e)budget.html - 19k - Dec 25, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Circular No. A-34 -- Instructions on Budget Execution
... III. BUDGET EXECUTION REPORTS General Background 30 (178k). IV. THE ANTIDEFICIENCY
ACT Requirements for Reporting Antideficiency Act Violations 40 (32k). ...
www.whitehouse.gov/omb/circulars/a034/toc00.html - 33k - Cached - Similar pages

Budget Execution
... Budget Execution Course Description: This course recommended for any
employee responsible for the proper use of budget authority ...
bmra-proservices.com/catalog/catalog.php?bex - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Budget Execution
During budget execution, funds are allocated, obligated, and expended
to accomplish the Department's plan. ... PPBS —Budget Execution. ...
www.dod.mil/comptroller/icenter/ budget/budgexecution.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] ONDCP Circular: Budget Execution, April 18, 2003
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Page 1. Budget Execution 1 ONDCP Circular: Budget Execution April 18, 2003 TO: THE
HEADS OF EXECUTIVE DEPARTMENTS AND ESTABLISHMENTS SUBJECT: Budget Execution 1 ...
www.whitehousedrugpolicy.gov/publications/policy/ circulars03/final_execution_circular.pdf - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical program budget execution


Explanation:
ejecución presupuestaria técnica programática

technical program budget execution

"Programática" here could refer to "program" budgets (budgets for programs), even though it mentions "programación" earlier, which would be "scheduling".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-26 22:35:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

On occasions, Spanish can be just as vague as English when it comes to matters such as this.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical scheduled budget implementation


Explanation:
Programatica could be progamada i.e. scheduled.
Whether or not that's right, there is budget implementation i.e. a budget is implemented, whilst it is orders that are executed.


    Reference: http://www.compumentor.org/consult/CTC/implementation.html
xxxKirstyMacC
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1193

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Budget execution technical program


Explanation:
i hope this would help

Nado2002
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in pair: 7