KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Cursos de capacitación externos, como son diplomados, especialidades y maestrías

English translation: Continue Education Courses, Qualified trained, having a Diploma, Speciality and Master's Degree


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Cursos de capacitación externos, como son diplomados, especialidades y maestrías
English translation:Continue Education Courses, Qualified trained, having a Diploma, Speciality and Master's Degree
Entered by: luzba

07:28 Jan 18, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Cursos de capacitación externos, como son diplomados, especialidades y maestrías
I have translated like this, is it ok?; Actually I wonder if it´s right translated (diplomados, especialidades y maestrias)Thanks.
Abigail Marquez
Continue Education Courses, Qualified trained, having a Diploma, Speciality and Master's Degree
Explanation:
Just another option
Selected response from:

luzba
Grading comment
Thanks I´m happy with your suggestions
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5diplomas, specialties and skills
Adela Van Gils
4Continue Education Courses, Qualified trained, having a Diploma, Speciality and Master's Degreeluzba


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cursos de capacitación externos, como son diplomados, especialidades y maestrías
diplomas, specialties and skills


Explanation:
Diccionarios Espasa

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 3 mins (2004-01-18 11:31:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

speciality/specialization:The Oxford Spanish dict. I would choose the specializations and not specialties. That sounds like those of a restaurant.

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 79

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Continue Education Courses, Qualified trained, having a Diploma, Speciality and Master's Degree


Explanation:
Just another option

luzba
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Thanks I´m happy with your suggestions