KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Tasas de Distribución

English translation: Accounting Rates


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Tasas de Distribución
English translation:Accounting Rates
Entered by: Maria Luisa Duarte

08:44 Jan 19, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Tasas de Distribución
Contract from Cuba.
Las tasas de distribucion que regiran entre last partes por cada servicio en el presente acuerdo deberan ser establicidas en los anexos....
April Berumen
Accounting Rates
Explanation:
Accounting rates and how they work:


criterios y/o limitaciones que deben seguir las empresas concesionarias de servicios portadores en la negociación de convenios o acuerdos internacionales de operación, en particular en lo referido a las tasas de distribución o tasas contables entre las empresas
http://www.osiptel.gob.pe/wa/marleg/cont/nor/rcd/1998/rcd16_...
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Accounting Rates
Maria Luisa Duarte
5Rate of distributionxxxAlex Zelkind
4delivery rates
Lillian Julber
4distribution taxes
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Rate of distribution


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 58

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Tasas de Distribución
Accounting Rates


Explanation:
Accounting rates and how they work:


criterios y/o limitaciones que deben seguir las empresas concesionarias de servicios portadores en la negociación de convenios o acuerdos internacionales de operación, en particular en lo referido a las tasas de distribución o tasas contables entre las empresas
http://www.osiptel.gob.pe/wa/marleg/cont/nor/rcd/1998/rcd16_...


    Reference: http://www.itu.int/osg/spu/intset/whatare/howwork.pdf
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  senin
1 hr

agree  Kit Cree
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribution taxes


Explanation:
another option

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery rates


Explanation:
"Distribución" usually means delivery.

Lillian Julber
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12