KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

prestación comercial

English translation: rendering of services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:prestación comercial
English translation:rendering of services
Entered by: AtEnEa

20:26 Jan 20, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: prestación comercial
Contrato de tiquetes de avión
La frase dice
La diferencia entre la tarifa neta autorizada y la tarifa publicada vigente será entregada a la agencia a titulo de comisión y pago anticipado de la prestación comercial. El pago de la prestación comercial se calcula como la doceava parte de la diferencia.
Terejimenez
rendering of services
Explanation:
Dicc. terminos economicos Alcaraz-Hughes
Selected response from:

AtEnEa
Grading comment
Muchas gracias creo que es una buena opción!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3rendering of services
AtEnEa
4 +1serviceSheilann
4trade service
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
service


Explanation:
or service provision

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 886

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rantes
53 mins

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trade service


Explanation:
pondría yo

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rendering of services


Explanation:
Dicc. terminos economicos Alcaraz-Hughes

AtEnEa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias creo que es una buena opción!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luzba
25 mins

agree  Rantes
40 mins

agree  Gordana Podvezanec
2 days11 hrs