cotizaciones con pactos personalizados

English translation: customized bond rates

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cotizaciones con pactos personalizados
English translation:customized bond rates
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

08:19 Jan 30, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: cotizaciones con pactos personalizados
Usted dispone de cotizaciones con pactos personalizados para algunas de sus cuentas.

Thanks a lot for any help/suggestions, hanna.
SpanTran
customized bond rates
Explanation:
another option!
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5personalised interest rate(s)
Maria Luisa Duarte
4customized bond rates
Alicia Jordá


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
personalised interest rate(s)


Explanation:
Interested in a personalised interest rate?

We believe that every person is as unique as their home. That's why we offer our customers individually packaged pricing options. We believe that an interest rate tailored to suit your specific requirements is one of the ways that we can help you own the home of your dreams.



    Reference: http://www.fnb.co.za/app_sitebase/SiteBase.asp?Site_ID=3&Nav...
Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customized bond rates


Explanation:
another option!

Alicia Jordá
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 940
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search