KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

alta de productor

English translation: producer registration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:alta de productor
English translation:producer registration
Entered by: Joseph Royal

18:14 Sep 15, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: alta de productor
services offered by a company: "tramites de legalizacion: alta de productor...ficha de aceptacion, hojas de seguimientos, etc."
Joseph Royal
United States
producer registration
Explanation:
Same.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2producer registration
Henry Hinds
5Producer's tax declaration form/Producer's tax return form
Andrea Wells


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
producer registration


Explanation:
Same.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Gahn
2 hrs

agree  Corza
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Producer's tax declaration form/Producer's tax return form


Explanation:
Hello Joseph:

Alta: tax declaration, tax declaration form.

I found a very inetersting site about Producer's tax return form.

Check the reference.

I hope this helps
Saludos,
Andrea


    www.legislature.state.al.us/CodeofAlabama/1975/40-20-14.htm - 15k
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145