KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

ficha de aceptación

English translation: approval form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ficha de aceptación
English translation:approval form
Entered by: Joseph Royal

18:19 Sep 15, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: ficha de aceptación
services offered by a company: "Trámites de legalización: Alta de productor..., ficha de aceptación, hojas de seguimiento, etc."
Joseph Royal
United States
Approval form
Explanation:
Dear Joseph:

Check this reference.
Ficha de aceptación: approval form.

Bill Egan / Mylor Financial
... Return to our homepage [Contacts] [Broker Approval Form] [Rates and Programs] [Approved
States][Loan Search][Menu] [Submit a Loan][Download our Forms][Daily ...

Espero te ayude.
Saludos,
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Wells
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Approval form
Andrea Wells
4acceptance file
Parrot
4approval file/card
Carmen Gahn
4acceptance card
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acceptance card


Explanation:
Same comments.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
approval file/card


Explanation:
"Approval" sounds better to me than "acceptance" which would be a more literal choice. Hope it helps.

Carmen Gahn
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Approval form


Explanation:
Dear Joseph:

Check this reference.
Ficha de aceptación: approval form.

Bill Egan / Mylor Financial
... Return to our homepage [Contacts] [Broker Approval Form] [Rates and Programs] [Approved
States][Loan Search][Menu] [Submit a Loan][Download our Forms][Daily ...

Espero te ayude.
Saludos,
Andrea


    Reference: http://www.nonconformingloan.com/bill/form
Andrea Wells
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 145
Grading comment
Thank you!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acceptance file


Explanation:
especially if this is fed into computer supports.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645