KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Trámites de legalización

English translation: legalisation procedures


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Trámites de legalización
English translation:legalisation procedures
Entered by: Joseph Royal

18:20 Sep 15, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Trámites de legalización
services offered by a company: "Trámites de legalización: Alta de productor..., ficha de aceptación, hojas de seguimiento, etc."
Joseph Royal
United States
Legalization arrangements or procedures
Explanation:
for opening a business perhaps.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Legalization arrangements or procedures
Henry Hinds
5legal servicesDrSantos
4legalisationxxxLia Fail
naLegalization proceedings / Legal requirements
Carmen Gahn


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Legalization arrangements or procedures


Explanation:
for opening a business perhaps.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26512
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
2 hrs

agree  Parrot: PROCEDURES
8 hrs

agree  Terry Burgess
10 hrs

3 hrs
Legalization proceedings / Legal requirements


Explanation:
"Legalization proceedings" is very vague and wide. By what follows, it looks like legal requirements for ranchers or something related, so "Legal requirements" could also be applicable. Hope it helps.

Carmen Gahn
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
legalisation


Explanation:
AS IS, or

Legalisation procedures: producer registration, approval form/dossier, foolw-up/monitoring reports....

xxxLia Fail
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1368

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
legal services


Explanation:
it covers everything (all "trámites"), concise and correct.


    Experience
DrSantos
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 50