KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

consultorías extra

English translation: consulting works / services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:consultorías
English translation:consulting works / services
Entered by: bea0

17:44 Sep 16, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: consultorías extra
Se tiene que pagar algunas consultorías extra para ese proyecto.
Emilio Gironda
consulting works / services
Explanation:

Parece referirse a financiar estudios de consultoría adicionales en el marco de un proyecto.

It is needed to finance additional consulting services for the execution/development/design of such project.

Espero te ayude.

Selected response from:

bea0
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2additional consultancy fees
Terry Burgess
5 +1Additional consulting fees
Simon Charass
5consulting works / servicesbea0


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
additional consultancy fees


Explanation:
Hola Emilio:-)
"additional consultancy fees will have to be paid for this project"

Espero te sirva:-)
terry


    Oxford Superlex + Experiencia
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2372

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorraine Tully
34 mins
  -> Thx Lorraine:-)

agree  xxxOso: Splendid! :^)
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Additional consulting fees


Explanation:
“Consulting fees” is the term usually used in North America.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 223

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lafuente
41 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
consulting works / services


Explanation:

Parece referirse a financiar estudios de consultoría adicionales en el marco de un proyecto.

It is needed to finance additional consulting services for the execution/development/design of such project.

Espero te ayude.



bea0
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 65